http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/913
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANOKWAN PUTHAM | en |
dc.contributor | กนกวรรณ ภูธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Parichat Wetchayont | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาติ เวชยนต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to estimate the concentration of Particulate Matter 2.5 micrometers and smaller (PM2.5) from Himawari-8 satellite using the Principal Component Analysis - General Regression Neural Network (PCA - GRNN) method of comparison with the Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) method. In order to determine the relationship between the physical factors that affected the concentration of PM2.5 in 2018, and using PM2.5 concentration from ground base stations the Aerosol Optical Depth (AOD) from Himawari-8 satellite and the physical data. The results showed that areas with high PM2.5, which had high AOD values, including surface pressure and air temperature, while relative humidity and wind speeds were low. PM2.5 had the highest value in March because of the large number of Hotspots. The estimation results from these two methods were evaluated by PM2.5 concentration, which was measured by ground base stations. The evaluation results showed that the PCA-GRNN obtained the Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) of 17.76 micrograms per cubic meter and the coefficient of determination (r2) of 0.57. Therefore, it was indicated that PCA-GRNN is an appropriate method to estimate PM2.5 concentration over Northern Thailand more than MLR. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประมาณค่าความเข้มข้นของ PM2.5 จากดาวเทียมฮิมาวาริ 8 ด้วยวิธี Principal Component Analysis - General Regression Neural Network (PCA - GRNN) และเปรียบเทียบกับวิธี Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยกายภาพที่มีผลต่อความเข้มข้นของ PM2.5 บริเวณพื้นที่ภาคเหนือ ปี พ.ศ. 2561 โดยใช้ข้อมูลความเข้มข้น PM2.5 จากสถานีตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน ความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง (Aerosol Optical Depth: AOD) จากดาวเทียมฮิมาวาริ 8 และปัจจัยกายภาพ ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล พบว่า พื้นที่ที่มีค่า PM2.5 สูง จะมีค่า AOD ความกดอากาศและอุณหภูมิอากาศสูง ส่วนความชื้นสัมพัทธ์และความเร็วลมจะมีค่าต่ำ ซึ่ง PM2.5 จะมีค่าสูงสุดในเดือนมีนาคมเพราะมีจำนวน Hotspot มาก จากการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของผลลัพธ์ทั้งสองวิธีด้วยข้อมูล PM2.5 จากสถานีตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า วิธี PCA-GRNN มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่าวิธี MLR ด้วยค่ารากที่สองของค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 17.76 มคก./ลบ.ม. และสัมประสิทธิ์การกำหนด เท่ากับ 0.57 ดังนั้น วิธี PCA-GRNN สามารถประมาณค่าความเข้มข้น PM2.5 ได้ใกล้เคียงกับค่าที่ตรวจวัดจากสถานีวัดภาคพื้นดินมากกว่าวิธี MLR จึงเหมาะสมนำมาใช้ในการประมาณค่าความเข้มข้น PM2.5 ในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | PM2.5 | th |
dc.subject | การสำรวจระยะไกล | th |
dc.subject | ค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง | th |
dc.subject | PCA - GRNN | th |
dc.subject | PM2.5 | en |
dc.subject | Remote Sensing | en |
dc.subject | Aerosol Optical Depth | en |
dc.subject | PCA - GRNN | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | AN ESTIMATION OF FINE PARTICULATE MATTER CONCENTRATIONS USING AEROSOL OPTICAL DEPTH FROM HIMAWARI-8 SATELLITE AND GROUND BASE STATIONS OVER NORTHERN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | การประมาณค่าฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กด้วยข้อมูลความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละออง จากดาวเทียมฮิมาริ 8 และสถานีตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน บริเวณภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |