DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPISARA KETKLUDen
dc.contributor: ศุภิสรา เกตุกลัดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study integrated marketing communication and satisfaction affecting the brand loyalty of consumers of “S-Pure” in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The research sample consisted of four hundred consumers who bought or consumed S-Pure products and living in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as the instrument for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation, while the statistics employed for hypothesis testing included decision trees and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: the factor of integrated marketing communication through advertising, event marketing and satisfaction had an effect on the brand loyalty of consumers on S-Pure in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a level of 0.05. The demographic characteristics of the brand loyalty of consumers on S-Pure in the Bangkok metropolitan area were not different in the aspects of gender, age, marital status, income, occupation and education.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และความพึงพอใจที่มีผลต่อความภักดีต่อตรา S-Pure ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อหรือเคยบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ตรา S-Pure ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แบบจำลองการพยากรณ์ในรูปแบบโครงสร้างต้นไม้ (Decision Trees) และสถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยชนิดตัวแปรหลายตัว (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ด้านการโฆษณาและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ และความพึงพอใจมีผลต่อความภักดีต่อตรา S-Pure ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีความภักดีต่อตรา S-Pure ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ และระดับการศึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ความพึงพอใจ ความภักดี ตรา S-Pureth
dc.subject: Integrated Marketing Communication Satisfaction Brand Loyalty S-Pureen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND SATISFACTION AFFECTING CONSUMERS BRAND LOYALTY ON S-Pure IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และความพึงพอใจที่มีผลต่อความภักดีต่อตรา S-Pure ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th