http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/907Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | RAWINSAK PHUMTHANANIWET | en |
| dc.contributor | รวินศักดิ์ ภูมิธนนิเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Somkiat Phonphisutthimas | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมเกียรติ พรพิสุทธิมาศ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was classroom action research focused on the development of problem-based learning on the topic of the endocrine system. The purposes of the study were as follows: 1) to develop the students’ critical thinking through problem-based learning; 2) to investigate the learning achievements of students between before and after learning through problem-based learning; 3) to investigate the students’ satisfactions and opinions towards the PBL process; and 4) to investigate the best practice for problem-based learning on the endocrine system. The study group consisted of twenty-six Grade Eleven students from a class in a large-sized secondary school in Bangkok. The instruments of the study included: 1) learning plans on the endocrine system; 2) learning achievement tests; and 3) student satisfaction forms regarding learning activities. The data were analyzed by: 1) comparing the students’ critical thinking level by completing the answer sheet by using a critical thinking scoring rubric; 2) comparing the learning achievements of students between before and after learning through problem-based learning using a t-test for dependent samples; and 3) investigating the students’ satisfactions and opinions towards the PBL process by an analysis of the mean in each question and compared to scoring criteria. The findings showed that students’ critical thinking increased after learning through problem-based learning activities and had a tendency to increase. The learning achievement scores after learning though problem-based learning were higher than before learning at a significant level of .05. The class normalized gain was at a medium level (<g> = 0.60). The level of student satisfactions and opinions towards content knowledge and PBL process were at a good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ โดยมีความมุ่งหมายในงานวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ กลุ่มที่ศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 26 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 ของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน การจัดกระทำและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมีดังนี้ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนด้วยเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนเพื่อวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างวิจารณญาณจากการเขียนตอบลงในใบกิจกรรม 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่ได้จากแบบทดสอบ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยวิธี t-test for dependent samples 3) ตรวจสอบความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน โดยวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยทางสถิติในแต่ละข้อคำถามและเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเพิ่มขึ้นหลังจากทำกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีระดับความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนทั้งชั้นเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (<g> = 0.60) และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Critical Thinking | en |
| dc.subject | Problem-Based Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Learning Achievement | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL THINKING OF SENIOR SECONDARY STUDENTS ON THE TOPIC OF "ENDOCRINE SYSTEM" USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |