Title: IMPLEMENTATION OF  PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION WASTE MANAGEMENT POLICY
การนำนโยบายการจัดการขยะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาไปปฏิบัติ
Authors: WONGWAT BOONYAWAT
วงศ์วรรธน์ บุญวัฒน์
Petcharat Saisombut
เพ็ชรัตน์ ไสยสมบัติ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences
Keywords: องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
นโยบายการจัดการขยะ
พระนครศรีอยุธยา
Provincial Administrative Organization
Waste Management Policy
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research is a study of the Implementation of provincial administrative organization of waste management policy. The objectives of the study process and key success factors in the implementation of waste management organization policy in the in the provincial administration in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, using qualitative research, in-depth interviews, and focus group interviews. The sample group in this study included administrators, government officers, related staff that performed duties in the Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Administrative Organization, the Mahapharam Municipality, Local Administration Officers, and people living near  a model waste disposal center. A descriptive analysis was applied to the results to identify relationships in  the content. The results revealed  that Provincial Administrative Organization in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya had a process to be come prepared for study laws, regulations and making plans in advance after realizing that government  appointed Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province as a pilot established a new waste disposal center, appointment committees and  invited professionals from various ministries, institutes, or units related to given knowledge about waste management planning, The key success factors were good competency organization management, policy clarity, the absolute power of the government to make staff proceed correctly and promptly, and competency in efficient organization allowing regulation and planning to manage sufficient resources for waste management, including waste segregation at the origin and the participation of people concurrent with providing support to staff from all sides.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษา การนำนโยบายการจัดการขยะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาไปปฏิบัติมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายการจัดการขยะขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด พระนครศรีอยุธยาไปปฏิบัติ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร ข้าราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา เทศบาลตำบลมหาพราหมณ์ และสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น รวมถึงประชาชนในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงศูนย์กำจัดขยะต้นแบบนำผลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณา เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ด้านกระบวนของการนำนโยบายการจัดการขยะ คือ มีการเตรียมความพร้อม และตั้งรับนโยบายการจัดการขยะไว้ล่วงหน้า กล่าวคือหลังจากหลังจากทราบว่ารัฐบาลได้กำหนดให้จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาเป็นพื้นที่แรกในการนำร่องจัดตั้งศูนย์กำจัดขยะแห่งใหม่ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยตกค้างในจังหวัด  ได้มีการศึกษากฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ต่างๆ เพื่อวางแผนให้การดำเนินงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และให้เกิดปัญหาน้อยที่สุด จัดตั้งคณะกรรมการในชุดต่างๆ เพื่อกำหนดหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ รวมไปเชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิภายนอกจากกระทรวงต่างๆ หรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มาให้ความรู้ ด้านการวางแผนการขนย้ายขยะมูลฝอย การกำหนดพื้นที่จัดตั้งศูนย์กำจัดขยะต้นแบบ การจัดการขยะอย่างถูกหลักสุขาภิบาล  สำหรับปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายการจัดการขยะไปปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ อำนาจของกฎหมายที่รัฐบาลได้บังคับใช้  ความชัดเจนของนโยบายทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว สมรรถนะองค์การ การวางแผนทรัพยากรที่มีประสิทธิภาพ รวมไปถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการคัดแยกขยะ ณ แหล่งกำเนิด
Description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/897