http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/875
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF CHEMISTRY LABORATORY ON DETERMINATION OF SUGAR BY USING PAPER-BASED ANALYTICAL DEVICES WITH COLORIMETRIC METHOD TO ENHANCE THE CREATIVITY AND INNOVATIION SKILLS FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการเคมี เรื่อง การหาปริมาณน้ำตาลโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์แบบฐานกระดาษร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์แบบเทียบสี เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมสำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี |
Authors: | CHANTHALANGSONE KONGKA CHANTHALANGSONE KONGKA Piyarat Doonbhundit ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิต Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์แบบฐานกระดาษ ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม บทปฏิบัติการเคมี การหาปริมาณน้ำตาล การวิเคราะห์แบบเทียบสี Chemistry laboratory development Sugar determination Paper-based analytical devices Colorimetric method Creativity and innovation skills |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to develop a chemistry laboratory for the determination of sugar by using paper-based analytical devices, along with the colorimetric method to enhance the creativity and innovation skills for undergraduate students. There were 24 research samples, selected by purposive sampling, who were fourth-year for undergraduate students in the Chemistry Education Program at Srinakharinwirot University in the 2020 academic year. The research instruments consisted of chemistry laboratory for the determination of sugar using paper-based analytical devices with the colorimetric method and a creativity and innovation skills assessment form. The results revealed the following: (1) the results of the expert evaluation showed that the quality of the developed laboratory was at a high level; and (2) studying the developed chemistry laboratory on the determination of sugar and using paper-based analysis devices with the colorimetric method enhanced the creativity and innovation skills of undergraduate students, the posttest on creativity skill was higher than the pretest at a significant level of .05, and after studying the developed chemistry laboratory, the posttest results in terms of creativity and innovation skills were at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการเคมี เรื่อง การหาปริมาณน้ำตาลโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์แบบฐานกระดาษร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์แบบเทียบสี เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมสำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีและศึกษาทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ นิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเคมี ชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 24 คน ปีการศึกษา 2563 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย บทปฏิบัติการเคมี เรื่อง การหาปริมาณน้ำตาลโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์แบบฐานกระดาษร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์แบบเทียบสีและแบบประเมินทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทปฏิบัติการเคมี เรื่อง การหาปริมาณน้ำตาลโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์แบบฐานกระดาษร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์แบบเทียบสี มีความเหมาะสมและมีความสอดคล้องในระดับมาก 2. นิสิตที่ได้เรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการเคมี มีทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3. นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่เรียนด้วยบทปฏิบัติการเคมี มีทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม หลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/875 |