THE INTENTION OF RESIGNING EMPLOYEES OF A COMPANY THAT SERVING GROUND STAFF IN AN AIRLINE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were as follows: to study the factors influencing the intention to resign; to compare the differences between the personal factors and the intention to resign; and to study the relationship between the factors affecting the intention to resign among employees of a company that serves as the ground staff of an airline. A questionnaire with a reliability of 0.769 to 0.902 was used as a tool to collect data for two hundred and fifty samples. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, a one way analysis of variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient.
The results showed that employees of a different age and experience level had a different intention in terms of resignation. There were statistically significant differences at a 0.05 level. The job description, relationships with bosses and relationships between colleagues the level of feedback was very high. The opportunities and advancement, the factors of Income and welfare with regard to the factor of intentions to resign among ground staff airline, the level of opinion was moderate.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออก เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับความตั้งใจในการลาออก และเพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทผู้ให้บริการลูกค้าภาคพื้นกับสายการบินแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 250 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.769-0.902 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานบริษัทผู้ให้บริการลูกค้าภาคพื้นกับสายการบินแห่งหนึ่งที่มีอายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงานต่างกัน มีผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา และปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์ต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านโอกาสและความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ปัจจัยทางด้านรายได้ ผลตอบแทน และสวัสดิการ และปัจจัยทางด้านความตั้งใจในการลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทผู้ให้บริการลูกค้าภาคพื้นกับสายการบินแห่งหนึ่ง มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)