http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/866
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NUPKAN VASKUL | en |
dc.contributor | นับกัญจน์ วาสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study is quasi-experimental research with the objective of studying the learning process and the process of developing artistic skills(knowledge skills)and social interaction(social and emotional learning skills and attitudes)among young children through creative arts activities. The sample group in this research consisted of fifteen male and female students,aged four and five,attending Thienprasitsart School.They were studying in Kindergarten Two in the 2018 academic year.The group was selected by purposive sampling and employed a One-group pretest posttest design.The experiment consisted of ten activities.The tools used in the research were created by the researchers and were as follows:(1)creative art activities for early childhood development;(2)testing before and after the activity and during the early childhood learning process;(3)an assessment form for early childhood social interaction; and(4)an observation form to assess early childhood attitudes.The instruments created by the researcher were accurate and examined by experts in terms of the evaluation of the consistency index.The IOC value was between .67-1.00 and with an efficiency equal to 75.53/76.60 and a confidence value of .74. The statistics used in data analysis,regarding the learning process was calculated using a t-test for dependent samples.The results of the study compared the learning process.The aspect of knowledge and early childhood skills after the experiment was higher than before learning and with a statistical significance level of <.05 (Sig = .000).and The knowledge and The skills was t=9.473. and t=13.355,respectively.Social interaction was calculated by self-awareness,self-mansgement,social-awareness,relationship skills,responsible decision-making were at 86.00,70.83,64.33,64.33,67.33,at the following levels :excellent, good,medium,medium and well,respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางทัศนศิลป์(ด้านความรู้ และด้านทักษะ)ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม(ด้านอารมณ์ จิตใจ ด้านสังคม และทัศนคติ)ของเด็กปฐมวัย เป็นเด็กชาย-หญิง ระดับอายุ 4-5 ปีที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 15 คน ของโรงเรียนเธียรประสิทธิ์ศาสตร์ ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองแบบการทดลองกลุ่มเดียว วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เป็นเวลา 10 กิจกรรม ผ่านชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ดังนี้ 1.ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย 2.แบบทดสอบความรู้และทักษะทางทัศนศิลป์ 3.แบบประเมินปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเด็กปฐมวัย 4.แบบสังเกตทัศนคติของเด็กปฐมวัย และนำชุดเครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเสนอต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 3 ท่าน ตรวจพิจารณามีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง .67-1.00 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 85.53 / 86.60 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาช ที่ .74 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล กระบวนการเรียนรู้คำนวณโดยใช้สถิติทีt-test for the dependent samples พบว่าผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะของเด็กปฐมวัยที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ <.05 (Sig.=.000) โดยที่ด้านความรู้ และด้านทักษะมีค่า t= 9.473 และ t= 13.355 ตามลำดับ และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ด้านการจัดการตนเอง ด้านการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ ด้านการตัดสินใจที่เหมาะสม มีความรับผิดชอบ คิดเป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ย 86.00, 70.83, 64.33, 64.33, 67.33 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม, ดี, ปานกลาง, ปานกลาง, ค่อนข้างดี ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะทางทัศนศิลป์ | th |
dc.subject | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์ และสังคม | th |
dc.subject | Learning process | en |
dc.subject | artstic skills | en |
dc.subject | social interaction | en |
dc.subject | social and emotion learning skills | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | STUDY OF THE LEARNING PROCESS AND SOCIAL INTERACTION THROUGH CREATIVE ART ACTIVITIES FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT | en |
dc.title | การศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมผ่านกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |