DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THICHAKORN ARTHITWARAKULLen
dc.contributor: ทิชากรช์ อาทิตวรากูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ittipaat Suwatanpornkoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract            The purposes of this research were 1) to decode the lessons learned from the case study with effective research of the competence process; 2) to develop a cognitive coaching process for cooperating with metacognitive strategies to enhance research competences; and 3) to study the implementation of the cognitive coaching process and cooperating with the metacognitive strategies to enhance research competences in terms of knowledge skills and attitudes. The research was divided into three phases. Phase       one aimed to study the lessons learned from the case study with research competence process through case study methodology. Phase two was to develop the model of cognitive coaching process in cooperation with the metacognitive strategies for enhancing research competences; and phase three was to implement the cognitive coaching process in cooperation with metacognitive strategies to enhance research competences. The Design - Based research methodology was used in this research which took twenty hours in the  trial period. The research participants were twenty-two teachers at Prasarnmit Demonstration school (Secondary). The research findings were as follows : 1) the strategies to enhance research competences included reinforcement , encouragement sincerity, executives, mentors and teachers interaction on the basis of professional colleagues with the belief that everybody has the same potential; 2) There were three steps in the developed model Step 1: A preparatory step which aimed to build mutual trust, design coaching plans and provide research content; Step 2: Coaching operation which consisted of four substeps;  (1.1) Knowledge integration (1.2) Crystalize content for implementation (1.3) Coaching to knowledge construction (1.4) Reflect knowledge; and Step 3: Scrutinization, which was to reflect personal and process missions and then the strategies for leaning as follows; thinking planning, thinking monitoring and thinking evaluation; 3) The average score for the participants in research competences in terms of knowledge and attitudes before, after  and in follow-up phase of the experiment were different in terms of statistical significance and there was an increase in the straight line. The average score in terms of skills was higher in statistical significance at .01 level  en
dc.description.abstract            การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อถอดบทเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาที่มีกระบวนการเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัยที่มีประสิทธิผล 2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัย และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัยในด้านความรู้ ทักษะและเจตคติ โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะคือ  ระยะที่ 1 การถอดบทเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาที่มีกระบวนการเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบกรณีศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาต้นแบบกระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัย และระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยตามหลักการวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ มีระยะเวลาทดลองใช้กระบวนการ 20 ชั่วโมง ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยคืออาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ 22 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์การเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัย ได้แก่ การเสริมพลัง การให้กำลังใจ     การใช้ความจริงใจ ผู้บริหาร พี่เลี้ยงและอาจารย์ปฏิบัติต่อกันบนฐานของความเป็นเพื่อนร่วมวิชาชีพในหลักที่ว่าทุกคนมีศักยภาพเท่าเทียมกัน 2) กระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม เป็นการสร้างความไว้วางใจ กำหนดแผนการชี้แนะ และให้สาระแก่นวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ปฏิบัติการชี้แนะ มี 4 ขั้นตอนย่อย (2.1) ผสานความรู้ (2.2) ตกผลึกความคิดสู่การปฏิบัติ (2.3) ชี้แนะเพื่อสร้างการเรียนรู้ (2.4) สะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ และขั้นที่ 3 ทบทวนไตร่ตรองเป็นการสะท้อนงานบุคคลและสะท้อนกระบวนการ และผู้รับการชี้แนะใช้กลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ดังนี้ (1) การวางแผนการคิด (2) การควบคุมความคิด (3) การประเมินการคิด และ 3) ผู้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะการวิจัยด้านความรู้และด้านเจตคติระหว่างก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นแบบเส้นตรง และคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านทักษะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.subject: การชี้แนะทางปัญญาth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะการวิจัยth
dc.subject: Design - Based Researchen
dc.subject: Cognitive Coachingen
dc.subject: Metacognitive Strategiesen
dc.subject: Research Competencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: AN APPLICATION OF DESIGN - BASED RESEARCH FOR DEVELOPMENTOF COGNITIVE COACHING PROCESS COOPERATING WITH METACOGNITIVE STRATEGIES FOR ENHANCING RESEARCH COMPETENCES OF TEACHERIN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL UNDER SRINAKHARINVIROT UNIVERSITIESen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบในการพัฒนากระบวนการชี้แนะทางปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสมรรถนะการวิจัยของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th