DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KUSUMA YOKCHOOen
dc.contributor: กุสุมา ยกชูth
dc.contributor.advisor: Narnimon Prayaien
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล พระใหญ่th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research were to objective in phase 1: (1) to study the meaning of growth mindset of teachers in the Thai social context; and (2) was to study characteristics of them and based on qualitative research and the phenomenology process. The data was collected from ten informants and used purposive sampling. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview and using content analysis for the interview. The results found that: the Thai social context and divided into 2 sections: believing in an intelligent performance and self-competency that included the following (1) self-understanding and self-acceptance; (2) believing in self-performance; (3) setting goals for learners; (4) creative solving -problems (5) teacher characteristics, such as believing an intelligent performance and learner competency including with believing in human values and learner performance. The objectives of this research in Phrase 2 were (1) develop a growth mindset among of pre-service teachers complied with the results of phase one and Honey and Mumford’s Learning Styles, integrated with Formative Assessment using among an IOC of between 0.80-1.00; and (2) to study the results of growth mindset Program. The samples included 37 senior students in the of Faculty of Education in PSRU with growth mindset in below the 25 of percentile and twelve students using simple random sampling and asking for volunteers. The research instruments were 1) a questionnaire for growth mindset; (2) growth mindset program; and (3) a semi-structured interview. The data was analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, One-Way Repeated Measures and content analysis. The results found the following: In the post-experimentation, students received higher scores more than pre-experimentation at a statistical level of .05; and (2) In follow up, phase students received higher scores s more than pre-use program with a statistical level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์  1) เพื่อศึกษาความหมายของกรอบคิดงอกงามของครูในบริบทสังคมไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของครูที่มีกรอบคิดงอกงามในบริบทสังคมไทย ซึ่งใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 10 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กรอบคิดงอกงามของครูในบริบทสังคมไทย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านความเชื่อในศักยภาพทางปัญญาและความสามารถของตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 5 คุณลักษณะ  ได้แก่ 1) การเข้าใจและยอมรับในตนเอง 2) ความเชื่อในศักยภาพของตนเอง 3) การกำหนดเป้าหมายเพื่อผู้เรียน 4) การแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 5) คุณลักษณะความเป็นครู ด้านความเชื่อในศักยภาพทางปัญญาและความสามารถของผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 คุณลักษณะได้ แก่ 1) ความเชื่อในคุณค่าของมนุษย์ และ 2) ความเชื่อในศักยภาพของผู้เรียน และการวิจัยในระยะที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างกรอบคิดงอกงามของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ได้จากการศึกษาในระยะที่ 1 โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80-1.00  และวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างกรอบคิดงอกงามของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 4 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎพิบูลสงคราม ที่มีกรอบคิดงอกงามของครูอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทลด์ที่ 25 ได้นักศึกษาเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมจำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดกรอบคิดงอกงามของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2) โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างกรอบคิดงอกงามของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองนักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีคะแนนกรอบคิดงอกงามสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ระยะติดตามผล นักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีคะแนนกรอบคิดงอกงามสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเสริมสร้างกรอบคิดงอกงามth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.subject: Enhancement of Growth Mindseten
dc.subject: Pre-Service teacheren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: STUDY AND ENHANCEMENT GROWTH MINDSET OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS.en
dc.title: การศึกษาและเสริมสร้างกรอบคิดงอกงามของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th