http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/84
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DUDSADEE ATUNGKOON | en |
dc.contributor | ดุษฎี อรรจน์อังกูร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanyakit Keeratiangkoon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the needs for self-improvement among nurses at university hospitals. The samples in this research consisted of nurses who worked in university hospitals, with a total of three hundred and thirty people, questionnaires were used as a research tool. There were various statistical techniques utilized to analyze the data including percentage, mean score, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis were applied as statistical analysis tools. The findings of this research revealed the following: Most of the nurses were female, aged between 22-30 years old, single, hold Bachelor’s degree, income between 25,001-35,000 Bath per month and period of performance less than ten years. The perceptions of the nurses on the overall job satisfaction was at a good level, which consisted of nine terms and only the compensation was at moderate level. The perceptions of the nurses on the overall organizational climate was at a good level. The perceptions of the nurses on the overall needs of self-improvement was at a good level. The findings of the research at a statistically significant level of .05 revealed the following: Nurses of different genders, ages, status level, education, income and period of performance did not differ in terms of self-improvement. The summary of the variations in the needs of self-improvement among nurses at university hospitals, in terms of job satisfaction were relationships between peers, advancement, recognition and job security. This can explain the needs for self-improvement by 20.4%. The organizational climate were relationships between decision-making practices and technological adequacy. This can explain the needs for self-improvement by 15.3%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 330 คน สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พยาบาลวิชาชีพส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ22-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้อยู่ที่ 25,001-35,000 บาท และประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานน้อยกว่า 10 ปี ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน มีเพียงด้านเงินเดือนหรือค่าตอบแทน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน และระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 พบว่า 1. เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันมีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านโอกาสความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านความรู้สึกมั่นคงในหน้าที่การงาน โดยตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ตัวนี้ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง ได้ร้อยละ 20.4 3. การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ได้แก่ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ และด้านการนำเทคนิคและวิทยาการมาใช้ในองค์กร โดยตัวแปรทั้ง 2 ตัวนี้ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง ได้ร้อยละ 15.3 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิยาลัย | th |
dc.subject | needs for self-improvement among nurses university hospitals | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | NEEDS FOR SELF-IMPROVEMENT AMONG NURSES AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |