DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SIRAPAT SATIRANANTen
dc.contributor: สิรภัทร สถิรนันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Shuttawwee Sitsira-aten
dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of the psychosocial factors related to the weight-loss behaviors of adolescents. The objectives of this study were as follows (1) to examine the relationship between the psychological factors concerned ego identity and locus of control, social and situation factors including role models and media exposure, and psychological stage factors, such as attitudes to weight-loss and body image satisfaction related to weight-loss behaviors, (2) to predict to weight-loss behaviors of adolescents using the psychological factors of ego identity, locus of control, social situation factors including role model, media exposure, and psychological stage factors were attitudes to weight-loss and body image satisfaction. The participants were in late adolescence, consisting of 360 undergraduate students. via the stratified random sampling method. The statistics for analysis included mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and both enter and stepwise multiple regression analysis. the results of, the study were as follows. (1) Ego identity, role model, media exposure and body image satisfaction correlated positively to the weight-loss behaviors of undergraduate students with a 0.1 level of. The locus of control factor correlated positively with weight-loss behaviors of undergraduate students at a .05 level of, and the weight-loss attitudes found no correlation with significant weight-loss behaviors. (2) The factors of ego identity, locus of control, role model, media exposure, weight-loss attitudes, and body image satisfaction in combination can predict weight-loss behaviors at 33.9% and a combination prediction of weight-loss behaviors terms of consumption at 25.6% and weight-loss behaviors related to exercise at 26.4%. Weight-loss behaviors, and weight-loss behaviors in terms of consumption, and weight-loss behaviors in terms of exercise as the strongest predictor of media exposure, ego identity, locus of control and attitudes to weight-loss respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมของวัยรุ่น มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจิตลักษณะเดิม ได้แก่ เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน และลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตน ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ตัวแบบภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย และการเปิดรับข่าวสาร และปัจจัยจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการลดนํ้าหนัก และความพึงพอใจในภาพลักษณ์ทางกายกับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสม 2) เพื่อทำนายพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมของวัยรุ่น โดยใช้ปัจจัยจิตลักษณะเดิม ได้แก่เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน และลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตน ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ตัวแบบภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย และการเปิดรับข่าวสาร และปัจจัยจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการลดนํ้าหนัก และความพึงพอใจในภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย คือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 360 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ทั้งชนิดโดยรวม (Enter) และเป็นขั้น (Stepwise) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน ตัวแบบภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย การเปิดรับข่าวสาร และความพึงพอใจในภาพลักษณ์ทางกายมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมของนักศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมของนักศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับทัศนคติต่อการลดนํ้าหนัก พบว่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  2. เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตน ตัวแบบภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติต่อการลดน้ำหนัก และความพึงพอใจในภาพลักษณ์ทางกาย สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมได้ร้อยละ 33.9 และสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมในด้านการบริโภคร้อยละ 25.6 และพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมในด้านการออกกำลังกายร้อยละ 26.4 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายทั้งพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสม และพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมในด้านการบริโภค และพฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมในด้านการออกกำลังกาย เป็นลำดับแรก คือการเปิดรับข่าวสาร รองลงมาได้แก่เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต ควบคุมตน และทัศนคติต่อการลดน้ำหนัก ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยจิตสังคมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการลดน้ำหนักth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นth
dc.subject: Psychosocial Factorsen
dc.subject: Weight Loss Behaviorsen
dc.subject: Adolescentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: A STUDY OF PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO WEIGHT-LOSS BEHAVIORS OF ADOLESCENTS.en
dc.title: การศึกษาปัจจัยจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการลดนํ้าหนักที่เหมาะสมของวัยรุ่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th