Title: THE CAUSAL FACTORS AND THE EFFECT TO DEVELOP PROSOCIAL BEHAVIOR PROGRAM OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Authors: PAWAREE KANCHANAPEE NILPHAI
ปวรี กาญจนภี นิลผาย
Prateep Jinnge
ประทีป จินงี่
Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Keywords: พฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคม
ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ
โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคม
นักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
prosocial behavior
causal factors
prosocial behavior program
undergraduate students
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the causal factors and the effects of developing a prosocial behavior program among undergraduate students. This study consists of two research phases. In the first phase, the samples consisted of 511 undergraduate students in Thailand and multi-stage sampling was applied. In the latter phase, the samples included 42 undergraduate students at Nakhonphanom University. This study used purposive sampling and questionnaires with a five-point rating scale utilized to collect the data, with a Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient between 0.54-0.86. The prosocial behavior development program took place three times, with 15 minutes for each period. In the first phase, the data were analyzed with the structured equation modeling technique. The latter phase of this study was experimental research. The data were analyzed by two-way analysis of covariance, with the pretest as a covariate. In the first phase, the results demonstrated that the proposed model fit with the empirical data. The results of the path analysis revealed that empathy and supportive love-based rearing practices had a positive and direct effected on prosocial behavior. The latter phase of the results revealed that there were no interactions between the prosocial behavior development program and supportive love-based rearing practices, but the undergraduate students in highly supportive love-based rearing practices obtained higher scores on prosocial behavior than undergraduate students with less supportive love-based rearing practices at a statistically significant level of .05. The undergraduate students in the control and experimental groups had higher scores on prosocial behavior were not significantly different.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ การระยะที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 511 คน ได้มาโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยนครพนม จำนวน 42 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.54 - 0.86 และโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคม จำนวน 3 ครั้งๆละ 150 นาที การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ใช้การวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น และการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบสองทาง โดยนำคะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมก่อนการทดลองมาเป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 พบว่า รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ มีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และผลการทดสอบเส้นทางอิทธิพล พบว่า การร่วมรู้สึก และการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบรักสนับสนุน มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคม ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบว่า ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมร่วมกับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบรักสนับสนุน แต่พบว่านักศึกษาที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบรักสนับสนุนมากจะมีพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบรักสนับสนุนน้อย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับนักศึกษาที่ได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมและนักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมมีพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคม แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/832