http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/826
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPHUNSA WITTAYAPHUN | en |
dc.contributor | สุพรรษา วิทยพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | In this research, the main objectives specified that the research synthesis of self-regulated learning among basic education students with particular objectives were as follows: (1) to evaluate the research quality of self-regulated learning among basic education students; (2) to study the characteristics of self-regulated learning among basic education students; (3) to analyze a meta-analysis related to a research synthesis of self-regulated learning among basic education students;and (4) to study the relationship of the characteristics of innovation research to develop self-regulated learning and the factors related to learning at the basic education level. This synthesis research was published from 1998 to 2017 by using a research quality evaluation form, an experimental research evaluation form and a correlation research evaluation form. The data was analyzed in terms of descriptive statistics, effect size, correlation coefficient, and One-Way ANOVA, correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed the following: (1) all of the 14 research quality evaluations were high quality research at a high level, calculated as 85.71% with 18 high quality issues; (2) the characteristics of the research revealed that most of the research was at the Master's degree level and calculated at 78.57%. Most of the concepts and theories used in this research was self-regulated learning, which was calculated at 40%. The most frequently used innovation in the development of self-regulated learning was innovative learning, calculated at 66.67% and the study of factors related to self-regulated learning covering three areas: the human, behavioral, and environmental factors; (3) the meta-analysis revealed that innovation that the highest correlations with self-regulated learning was learning management based on concepts, investigations, and cognition with the correlation coefficient, which was equal to 0.741. The highest correlating factor with self-directed learning was critical thinking (the human factor), which was equal to 0.923 and variables affecting the correlation coefficient were statistically significant at a level of 0.05, such as the year of publication and the number of theoretical concepts; and (4) the results of the relationship with self-regulated learning found that the personal factors had the highest correlation with self-directed learning with a correlation coefficient equal to 0.784. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ คือ 1) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อภิมานงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย นวัตกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ในครั้งนี้ตีพิมพ์ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2541 – พ.ศ. 2560 โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง และแบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์มาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยทั้งหมดจำนวน 14 เล่ม มีคุณภาพงานวิจัยรายเล่มวิจัยอยู่ในระดับสูงซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.71 โดยมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับสูง 18 ประเด็น 2) ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย พบว่า งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานวิจัยในระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิต คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.57 แนวคิด/ทฤษฎีที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัยโดยส่วนใหญ่คือ ทฤษฎีการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40 นวัตกรรมที่นำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้มากที่สุดคือ นวัตกรรมด้านการเรียนการสอน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 66.67 และมีการศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ครอบคลุมทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านบุคคล ด้านพฤติกรรม และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์อภิมานงานวิจัย พบว่า นวัตกรรมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้สูงที่สุด คือ การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการรู้คิด ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์มาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.741 ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้สูงที่สุดคือ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (ด้านบุคคล) ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.923 และตัวแปรที่มีผลทำให้ค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คือ ปีที่พิมพ์ และจำนวนแนวคิดทฤษฎี และ 4) ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้สูงที่สุด ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.784 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัย | th |
dc.subject | วิเคราะห์อภิมาน | th |
dc.subject | Self-Regulated Learning | en |
dc.subject | Research Synthesis | en |
dc.subject | Meta-Analysis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | A RESEARCH SYNTHESIS OF SELF-REGULATED LEARNING OF BASIC EDUCATION STUDENTS: A META-ANALYSIS | en |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน: การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |