Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE COMPETENCIES OF THE VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TEACHERS IN BANGKOK BY USING TRAINING INTEGRATED WITH COACHING METHOD AND MENTORING SYSTEM
การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในของครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ผสมผสานกับวิธีการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง
Authors: SUDJAI KIANPAKDEE
สุดใจ เขียนภักดี
Ong-art Naiyapatana
องอาจ นัยพัฒน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การประกันคุณภาพภายใน
การพัฒนาสมรรถนะ
วิธีการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง
Internal Quality Assurance
Competency Development
Coaching method
Mentoring system
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research is research and development (R&D) with the aim of the competency development and internal quality assurance of the vocational education of teachers in Bangkok. There were three phases in this study; the first was the needs assessment for competency development and internal quality assurance among vocational education teachers in Bangkok. There were 345 samples, mostly administrators and vocational education teachers, randomly selected by the stratified sampling method and in-depth interviews for twelve samples. The second phase was the competency development and internal quality assurance of vocational education teachers in Bangkok by training with the coaching method and a mentoring which quality-checked the appropriateness of training programs by experts. The third phase was the efficiency of education in competency development and internal quality assurance of vocational education teachers by training with the coaching method and mentoring. This was evaluated with 18 vocational education teachers selected by purposive sampling. The experimental design was a pretest and multiple-posttest design and a satisfaction survey regarding the training program. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and a repeated measure One-Way MANOVA. The results revealed that: (1) there were three important competency needs through the use of Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) needs assessment of the competencies needed for the internal assurance of vocational education teachers as follows: skill in internal quality assurance (0.50), attitudes to internal quality assurance (0.45) and knowledge of internal quality assurance (0.42); (2) competency development and internal quality assurance of teachers by training with a coaching method and mentoring, which qualified the appropriateness of training programs (M=4.67, SD=0.45); (3) the results of the efficiency evaluation of competency development and internal quality assurance of vocational education teachers by training with the coaching method and mentoring and found that the posttest and the follow-up mean scores on competency in terms of knowledge of Internal quality assurance, the Self-Assessment Report (SAR), data  writing and attitudes to internal quality assurance were significantly greater than their pretest mean score at a .05 level, and were highly satisfied with the training program (M=4.72, S.D= 0.51).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในของครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในของครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นผู้บริหารและครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 345 คน มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูล 12 คน  ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในโดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ผสมผสานกับวิธีการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง และระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในโดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ผสมผสานกับวิธีการชี้แนะและระบบพี่เลี้ยง โดยนำรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในไปใช้จริงกับครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 18 คน โดยการเลือกแบบมีจุดมุ่งหมาย มีแบบแผนการทดสอบครั้งแรกกับการทดสอบครั้งหลังหลายครั้ง และวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน และความแปรปรวนพหุนามทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way MANOVA; repeated measures) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายใน  ด้านทักษะการประกันคุณภาพภายใน และด้านเจตคติต่อการประกันคุณภาพภายใน เมื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญด้วยดัชนี (PNImodified ) พบว่าสมรรถนะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ด้านทักษะการประกันคุณภาพภายใน (0.50) รองลงมาเจตคติต่อการประกันคุณภาพภายใน (0.45) และความรู้ด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายใน (0.42) ตามลำดับ 2.ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในของครูอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย M=4.67, SD=0.45) 3.ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายในของครูอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ด้านการประกันคุณภาพภายใน ด้านทักษะการเขียนแบบประเมินตนเอง (SAR) และ ด้านเจตคติต่อการประกันคุณภาพภายใน หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลหลังทดลองสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนที่เข้าร่วมการอบรม มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย M=4.72, SD=0.51)
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/823