DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: YUWADI CHUNTHASIRIen
dc.contributor: ยุวดี จันทะศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is (1) to examine the characteristics of talent and talent utilization; and (2) to develop a causal relationship model of the characteristics of talent and the talent utilization effect on employee engagement and performance in the seafood processing industry in Southern Thailand. This research was an exploratory sequential mixed methods design, which consisted of two phases; the qualitative method followed by the quantitative method. The first phase was based on in-depth interviews and focus group discussions with talented people and key stakeholders in talent development in the industrial sector. The second phase used Structural Equation Modeling. The results of the first phase demonstrated that the characteristics of talent included five dimensions: (1) global mindset; (2) ability to work with data and technological skills; (3) entrepreneurial skills; (4) problem sensitivity and complex problem-solving; and (5) personal and social skills. In terms of talent utilization included four areas: (1) discovering and attracting; (2) training and development; (3) retraining; and (4) cultivating a work culture for the socialization of talent in the work place. The results of the second phase found that the assumption of a causal relationship model fit with the empirical data c2 (chi-square) = 191.21, df = 71, p-value < 0.00, c2/df (chi-square/degree of freedom) = 2.690, RMSEA = 0.069, SRMR = 0.054, GFI = 0.93, CFI = 0.98, and NFI = 0.97en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะคนคุณภาพ และการนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์ และ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุคุณลักษณะคนคุณภาพ และการนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์ที่มีต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันและผลการปฎิบัติงาน ใช้การวิจัยผสานวิธีตามลำดับ ระยะแรก การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ  สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 19 คน และสนทนากลุ่ม 13 คน ระยะที่สอง การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคนคุณภาพ 360 คน ระยะแรก พบว่า คุณลักษณะคนคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 1) กรอบความคิดเชิงสากล 2) ความสามารถในการทำงานกับข้อมูลและทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยี 3) การไวต่อปัญหา และการแก้ปัญหาซับซ้อนได้ 4) การเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และ 5) ความสามารถด้านคนและสังคม ส่วนการนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์ ประกอบด้วย 1) การค้นหาและการดึงดูด 2) การฝึกอบรมและการพัฒนา 3) การดำรงรักษา 4) การสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงาน เพื่อหล่อหลอมคนคุณภาพในที่ทำงาน ส่วนระยะที่สอง พบว่า รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุคุณลัษณะคนคุณภาพ และการนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์มีต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันของพนักงาน และผลการปฎิบัติงานของคนคุณภาพในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลแปรรูปในภาคใต้ตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ c2(ไค-สแควร์) = 191.21 df = 71, p-value < 0.00, c2/df (ไค-สแควร์/องศาอิสระ) = 2.690, RMSEA = 0.069, SRMR = 0.054, GFI = 0.93, CFI = 0.98 และ NFI = 0.97th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะคนคุณภาพth
dc.subject: การนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์th
dc.subject: ความยึดมั่นผูกพันของพนักงานth
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลแปรรูปth
dc.subject: Talenten
dc.subject: Talent Utilizationen
dc.subject: Employee engagementen
dc.subject: Seafood Processing Industryen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: CHARACTERISTICS OF TALENT AND TALENT UTILIZATION EFFECT ON EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND PERFORMANCE IN THE SEAFOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRY IN SOUTHERN THAILAND: MIXED METHODS RESEARCHen
dc.title: รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุคุณลักษณะคนคุณภาพและการนำคนคุณภาพไปใช้ประโยชน์ ที่มีต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันและผลการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลแปรรูปภาคใต้: การวิจัยผสานวิธีth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th