Title: A STUDY AND COMPOSITION OF PENTECOSTAL CHRISTIAN WORSHIP SONGS
การศึกษาและการประพันธ์บทเพลงนมัสการคริสเตียนคณะเพ็นเทคอสต์
Authors: NATTAGON PORNPARINGKOP
ณัฐกร พรปฤงคพ
Manop Wisuttipat
มานพ วิสุทธิแพทย์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: คณะเพ็นเทคอสต์
บทเพลงนมัสการพระเจ้า
การประพันธ์บทเพลงนมัสการ
pentecostal
Worship Song
Composition
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research is a study of the composition of Pentecostal Christian worship songs is a qualitative research methodology, with the following purposes: (1) studying the context of Pentecostal cultures and principles in terms of composing worship songs; (2) to create and publish new Pentecostal Christian worship songs. The results of the research showed that the Pentecostal Christian tradition played two roles in the church: (1) the role of the soul; and (2) the role of the symbol. In addition, the worship song plays three roles in church: (1) Communication with god; (2) communication with yourself; and (3) communication among members of the church. In terms of musical composition, the results showed that the composers tended to focus on the movement of melodies in the songs, which usually moves in conjunct melodic motion consisting of the perfect, major second and minor second, and the application of melodic sequences on the major, minor and pentatonic scales. In terms of the lyrics, it was found that there were five methods: (1) composing from self-experience; (2) from the Bible; (3) writing in rhetoric; (4) repeating the paragraph; and (5) metaphors. In addition, three new worship songs were composed and based on the results of previous analysis: (1) Breath of Praise; (2) Let me Touch; (3) One Name for Sunday worship services at the Whizdom fellowship.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษาและการประพันธ์บทเพลงนมัสการคริสเตียนคณะเพ็นเทคอสต์ เป็นระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบททางวัฒนธรรมและหลักการประพันธ์บทเพลงนมัสการคริสเตียนคณะเพ็นเทคอสต์ 2) สร้างสรรค์และเผยแพร่บทเพลงนมัสการคริสเตียนคณะเพ็นเทคอสต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ธรรมเนียมปฏิบัติของคริสเตียนคณะเพ็นเทคอสต์มีบทบาทหน้าที่ต่อคริสตจักร 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) บทบาทหน้าที่ต่อจิตวิญญาณ 2) บทบาทหน้าที่เป็นสัญลักษณ์ ในส่วนของบทเพลงนมัสการพระเจ้ามีบทบาทหน้าที่ต่อคริสตจักร 3 ประเด็นคือ 1) สื่อถึงพระเจ้า 2) สื่อถึงสมาชิกในคริสตจักร 3) สื่อถึงตนเอง ด้านการประพันธ์เพลงพบว่าผู้ประพันธ์ให้ความสำคัญกับการเคลื่อนของทำนองเป็นลำดับขั้นประกอบด้วยขั้นคู่ 1 เพอร์เฟคคู่ 2 เมจอร์ และคู่ 2 ไมเนอร์  และการพัฒนาโมทีฟแบบซีเควนซ์ บนรากฐานของบันไดเสียง เมเจอร์ ไมเนอร์ และเพนตาโทนิค ด้านบทร้องพบว่ามีลักษณะการประพันธ์บทร้อง 5 รูปแบบได้แก่ 1) ประพันธ์จากประสบการณ์ของตนเอง 2) การดึงเนื้อหาในพระคริสตธรรมคัมภีร์มาใช้ทั้งหมด 3) การเขียนโดยบรรยายโวหาร 4) การซ้ำคำต่างวรรค 5) การอุปมาอุปไมย นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ประพันธ์บทเพลงนมัสการบทใหม่จากผลการวิเคราะห์ก่อนหน้านี้จำนวน 3 บทเพลงได้แก่ 1) ลมหายใจแห่งการสรรเสริญ 2) ข้าขอสัมผัส 3) บทเพลงนามเดียว จากนั้นจึงนำบทเพลงนมัสการบทใหม่มาขับร้องนมัสการพระเจ้าในวันอาทิตย์ที่คริสตจักรเพื่อนแห่งพระคุณปัญญาจารย์
Description: DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/793