Title: STUDY OF SARASAS EKTRA SCHOOL SYMPHONIC BAND MEMBERS AND ACCOMPLISHMENT IN PRACTICING CLARINET, AND PERFORMING SKILLS EXERCISES ON THE DEFTNESS OF FINGERING, BASED ON THE THEORIES OF CARL BAERMANN
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา ในการปฏิบัติแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ตเรื่องความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้ว ตามแนวคิดของ คาร์ล เบอร์แมน (Carl Baermann)
Authors: THANKAMON DITTHAKAMONPHAT
ธัญญ์กมน ดิษฐกมลพัฒน์
Sitsake Yanderm
สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา, วงโยธวาทิต, คลาริเน็ต, แบบฝึกทักษะปฏิบัติ, ความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้ว, คาร์ล เบอร์แมน
Sarasas Ektra School‚ Symphonic band‚Clarinet practice‚ Performimg skills exercises‚ Deftness of fingering‚ Carl Baermann
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of this research are (1) to study the accomplishment of students in the Sarasas Ektra School symphonic band in practicing on clarinet performing skills exercises, with the deftness of the fingering based on the theories of Carl Baermann; and (2) to study the satisfaction levels of the students in this project. The sample group in this research consisted of ten students playing the clarinet in Sarasas Ektra School symphonic band in the second semester of the 2019 academic year. The research tools consisted of the following: (1) clarinet exercises for the deftness of their fingers; (2) a pre-and-post clarinet performance test; (3) a student satisfaction survey on the clarinet exercises. The statistics used for data analysis included average, percentage and standard deviation. The results were as follows: (1) based on the accomplishments of the students in the Sarasas Ektra School symphonic band in practicing clarinet performing skills exercises and the deftness of their fingering, based on the theories of Carl Baermann. The students received higher scores on the post-practice test received higher scores with a statistical significance of .05. (2) The level of satisfaction among students in the Sarasas Ektra school band with practicing clarinet performance skills exercise was high and the deftness of their fingering was at the highest level (=4.74)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา ในการปฏิบัติแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ต เรื่องความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้ว ตามแนวคิดของ คาร์ล เบอร์แมน (Carl Baermann) ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 ที่ปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ต จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ต เรื่องความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้ว 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ตก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (ข้อสอบปฏิบัติ) 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ต และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ตก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (ข้อสอบปฏิบัติ) เรื่องความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้ว ของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา นักเรียนมีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ต เรื่องความคล่องตัวของระบบนิ้วอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (=4.74)
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/790