http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/788
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITTISAK LAOSUK | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติศักดิ์ เหล่าสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rujee Srisombut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุจี ศรีสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to study the knowledge, to restore, promote, and preserve Southern Thai folk vocal music in Chumphon. The findings indicated that the Southern Thai folk vocal music in Chumphon included Phleng Bok, Phleng Na, Phleng Ruea and Lam Tat Luk Bot. These performances represented the creative skills of the performers that also interpolated their morality, their ability to use language artistically as part of their cultural heritage, and traditional knowledge of Chumphon. This music is performed for both auspicious and inauspicious ceremonies. Pho Phleng and Mae Phleng, the male and female vocalists, are responsible for leading vocals. There are a group of singers who respond to their vocals, known as Lok Kho or Luk Bot. In Phleng Bok, the rhythm is maintained by Ching and clapping. No rhythmic instruments are used in Phleng Na and Phleng Ruea, whereas Ching and Rammana Lam Tat are used in Lam Tat Luk Bot. In terms of prosody, the songwriting is in the form of Klon Suphap. Prior to the start of Phleng Bok and Phleng Na, offerings are made with a specific text to offer sacrifices to teachers. In Phleng Ruea and Lam Tat Luk Bot, the offerings are elaborately set up in order to bless both performers and the audiences. In Phleng Bok, Phleng Na and Phleng Ruea, the performers dress modestly, whereas in Lam Tat Luk Bot, the performers dress up in the roles of the characters. This music is also transmitted orally. In terms of restoration, promotion, and preservation, the data were collected and organized in order to create local curriculum and established the Learning Center for the Southern Thai Folk Vocal Music in Chumphon, located in the Thai Classical Music House at Muanglangsuan School in Langsuan, In Chumphon, there were seven associated preservation activities in the Southern Thai folk vocal music in Chumphon, including Pha-to Ecological Rafting, the Khuen Ben Ja Tradition, the Chumphon Marine Festival, the Khuen Tum Rub Roh Festival, the Hom Pa Phra Thart Sa-Wi Festival, the Traditional Long Boat Race Festival in Langsuan, and the Chumphon Red Cross Fair, in order to sustain the value of the cultural heritage of the nation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องเพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ความรู้ของเพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร และเพื่อการฟื้นฟู ส่งเสริมและอนุรักษ์ เพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร มีการนำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ตามขั้นตอนกระบวนการทางมานุษยดุริยางควิทยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร ประกอบด้วย เพลงบอก เพลงนา เพลงเรือ และลำตัดลูกบท แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถในการแสดงเพลงร้องพื้นบ้านผ่านทักษะด้านการใช้ภาษาอย่างมีศิลปะ อันเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในจังหวัดชุมพร นิยมนำมาร้องเล่นในงานประเพณีต่าง ๆ ทั้งงานมงคลและงานอวมงคล มีพ่อเพลง แม่เพลง ทำหน้าที่ร้องนำ มีลูกคู่หรือลูกบททำหน้าที่ร้องรับ เพลงบอกใช้ฉิ่ง และการปรบมือประกอบจังหวะ เพลงนาและเพลงเรือไม่ใช้เครื่องดนตรีประกอบจังหวะ และลำตัดลูกบทใช้ฉิ่งและรำมะนาลำตัด เป็นเครื่องประกอบจังหวะ บทร้องมีรูปแบบฉันทลักษณ์ แบบกลอนสุภาพ ในการแสดงเพลงบอกและเพลงนาไม่มีการตั้งเครื่องบูชาครูมีเพียงการร้องบทไหว้ครู ส่วนเพลงเรือและลำตัดลูกบทจะมีการตั้งเครื่องบูชาสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์เพื่ออวยพรให้เกิดสิริมงคล แก่ผู้แสดงและผู้ชม การแต่งกายในการแสดงเพลงบอก เพลงนา เพลงเรือ ผู้แสดงจะแต่งกายด้วยชุดสุภาพ ส่วนการแสดงลำตัดลูกบท ผู้แสดงจะแต่งกายตามบทบาทตัวละครที่ได้รับ มีการถ่ายทอดการแสดงแบบมุขปาฐะ ด้านการฟื้นฟู ส่งเสริม และอนุรักษ์ มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อการจัดทำหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร ณ เรือนดนตรีไทย โรงเรียนเมืองหลังสวน อำเภอหลังสวน จังหวัดชุมพร และการนำเสนอการแสดงเพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพรด้วยการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ จำนวน 7 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ งานล่องแพพะโต๊ะ งานประเพณีขึ้นเบญจา งานโลกทะเลชุมพร งานขึ้นถ้ำรับร่อ งานห่มผ้าพระบรมธาตุสวี งานประเพณีแห่พระแข่งเรืออำเภอหลังสวน และงานกาชาดจังหวัดชุมพร เพื่อความยั่งยืนในคุณค่าของมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของชนชาติต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เพลงร้องภาคใต้ | th |
dc.subject | เพลงบอก | th |
dc.subject | เพลงนา | th |
dc.subject | เพลงเรือ | th |
dc.subject | ลำตัดลูกบท | th |
dc.subject | Southern Vocal Music | en |
dc.subject | Pleng Bok | en |
dc.subject | Pleng Na | en |
dc.subject | Pleng Ruea | en |
dc.subject | Lam Tat Luk Bot | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | SOUTHERN FOLK VOCAL MUSIC IN CHUMPHON PROVINCE, THAILAND | en |
dc.title | เพลงร้องพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ จังหวัดชุมพร | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |