Title: STUDY OF MAJOR SCALE AND NATURAL MINOR SCALE ACHIEVEMENTS BY USING THE FACE TO FACE LEARNING METHOD, THE BLENDED LEARNING METHOD AND FLIPPED CLASSROOM AMONG GRADE TWELVE STUDENTS AT SARAWITTAYA SCHOOL
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง บันไดเสียงเมเจอร์ และบันไดเสียงเนเชอรัลไมเนอร์ โดยวิธีการเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า,การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน และการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสารวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: NATHAPON MANRUANG
ณัฐพล มั่นเรือง
Prapansak Pum-in
ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: การเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า
การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน
การเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน
Face–to–face learning method
Blended Learning method
Flipped Classroom
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this study are to study the effects of learning achievement on the topic of Major Scale and Natural Minor Scale among Grade 12 students enrolled at Sarawittaya School. The teaching and learning consisted of the Face-to-Face method, Blended Learning and Flipped Classroom. This quantitative research is subject to pre-test and post-test learning achievement and satisfaction assessment. The data was analyzed statistically by mean and standard deviation. The samples in this study consisted of thirty students in different classes, selected by using simple random sampling in Grade Twelve students enrolled in Western Music at Sarawittaya School. The study of this research found that the most effectiveness index was Flipped Classroom (Mean = 9.8, S.D. = 0.42). The next rank was Blended Learning (Mean = 8.0, S.D. = 0.94) and the Face-to-Face method (Mean = 5.8, S.D. = 0.91), consecutively. The results of the evaluation by the sample group after studying the topic of Minor Scale showed that the most effectiveness index was the flipped classroom (Mean = 9.6, S.D. = 0.51). The most effectiveness was Blended Learning (Mean = 7.8, S.D. = 0.91) and the least was the Face-to-Face method (Mean = 5.9, S.D. = 0.87). The learning achievement score of students using the Face-to-Face method, Blended Learning and Flipped Classroom found that post-test scores were significantly higher than the pre-test scores at a level of .05. The assessment of student satisfaction with topic 19: The improvement of students using technology in learning management with Flipped Classroom had the highest satisfaction levels among students (100%). With Blended Learning, the topic with the highest satisfaction among students was topic 10: The human relationship and acquiring advice from their teacher appropriately and impartially” as (98%). With the Face-to-Face method, the satisfaction levels of the students on topic 10: The human relationship and acquiring advice from their teacher appropriately and impartially and Topic 11: Dare to ask and answer was the highest (88%).
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องบันไดเสียงเมเจอร์ และบันไดเสียงเนเชอรัลไมเนอร์ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสารวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีการเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า, การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน และการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียน หลังเรียน และประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิชาศิลปะ(ดนตรีสากล)ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้สถิติศาสตร์เป็นค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์และผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน เป็นการสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบบคละห้องเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสารวิทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนมากที่สุด คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ย = 9.8, S.D. = 0.42, รองลงมา คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ค่าเฉลี่ย = 8.0, S.D. = 0.94 และน้อยที่สุด คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้าค่าเฉลี่ย = 5.8, S.D. = 0.91 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องบันไดเสียงเมเชอรัลไมเนอร์พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนมากที่สุด คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ย = 9.6, S.D. = 0.51, รองลงมา คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ค่าเฉลี่ย = 7.8, S.D. = 0.91 และน้อยที่สุด คือ กลุ่มการจัดการเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า ค่าเฉลี่ย = 5.9, S.D. = 0.87 หลังจากผู้เรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนเรื่องบันไดเสียงเมเจอร์ และบันไดเสียงเนเชอรัลไมเนอร์แล้ว พบว่ามีผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้พบว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ หัวข้อที่ 19. นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้นต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ คิดเป็น 100%, กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนแบบผสมผสานมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ หัวข้อที่ 10. ครูมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียนอย่างเป็นกันเอง มีความเหมาะสมและเท่าเทียมกันคิดเป็น 98% และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้ามีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ หัวข้อที่ 10. ครูมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียนอย่างเป็นกันเอง มีความเหมาะสมและเท่าเทียมกัน และหัวข้อที่ 11. นักเรียนกล้าคิดกล้าตอบ คิดเป็น 88%
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/785