DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PURIN NITITUMMANUSORNen
dc.contributor: ปุรินทร์ นิติธรรมานุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to develop social skill of children with autism spectrum disorder through board game with prompting. The research methodology was Classroom Action Research (CAR) including 1) Planning 2) Action 3) Observation and 4) Reflection. The target group in this research consisted of 3 children with autism spectrum disorder at age of 6 – 12 with social skill problem. The children with autism spectrum disorder were diagnosed by Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist. The instruments utilized in this study including 1) Frequency Recorder 2) Board Game 3) Observation Form and 4) Lesson plan. The result of the development of social skill of children with autism spectrum disorder through board game with prompting was analyzed by frequency of social skill while children play together from the frequency recorder with Observation form. The conclusion of the study indicated that the social skill of 3 children with autism spectrum disorder after being taught by using board game with prompting were higher the prior to the experiment.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกโดยการใช้เกมกระดานร่วมกับการชี้แนะ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (Classroom Action Research) โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นวางแผน (Plan) ขั้นปฏิบัติและสังเกตผล (Action and Observe) และขั้นสะท้อนผล (Reflect) กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กออทิสติกช่วงอายุ 6 - 12 ปี จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินทักษะทางสังคม เกมกระดานตะลุยอวกาศมหาสนุก แบบันทึกการสังเกต และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกภายหลังได้รับการสอนด้วยเกมกระดานร่วมกับการชี้แนะสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนด้วยเกมกระดานร่วมกับการชี้แนะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การชี้แนะ เกมกระดาน ทักษะทางสังคม ออทิสติกth
dc.subject: Prompting Board Game Social Skill Autism Spectrum Disorderen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIAL SKILL OF CHILDREN WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER THROUGH BOARD GAMEWITH PROMPTINGen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกโดยการใช้เกมกระดานร่วมกับการชี้แนะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th