http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/771
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | AUSSAREE ANUTHATO | en |
dc.contributor | อัสรี อนุตธโต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pasana Chularut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พาสนา จุลรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The current research aims to investigate the factors that affect bullying behavior among junior high school students. The population consisted of 452 samples, junior high school students in schools under the expansion of basic education in Bangkok, were selected by multi-stage sample sampling. The research instruments used in this study were a self-esteem scale, a self-control scale, a frustration scale, the relationships between students and peers scale, relationships between students and family members scale, behavior on the media scale, and bullying behavior scale. The statistical analyses employed was multiple regression analysis by the enter method. The research results showed that there were four factors affecting appropriate bullying behavior among junior high school students with a .01 level ranking from the most to the least factors; frustration self-control relationships between students and family members and self-esteem. These four factors could predict the appropriate bullying behavior of junior high school students about percentage of 23.00. The predicted equation for bullying behavior of junior high school students at a level of .01 as follows: The raw scores were as follows: Y= 2.48 (Constant) - 0.20 (X1) - 0.21 (X2) + 0.28 (X3) -0.03 (X4) - 0. 22 (X5) - 0.02 (X6) The standard score was as follows: ZY= -0.15 (X1) - 0.23 (X2) + 0.31 (X3) - 0.03 (X4) - 0.19 (X5) - 0.02 (X6) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 452 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบวัดการควบคุมตนเอง แบบวัดความคับข้องใจ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักเรียนกับสมาชิกในครอบครัว แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักเรียนกับเพื่อน แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อ และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยวิธีการแบบนำเข้าทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มี 4 ปัจจัย โดยเรียงลำดับจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดไปหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ความคับข้องใจ การควบคุมตนเอง สัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักเรียนกับสมาชิกในครอบครัว และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ซึ่งปัจจัยสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายพฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้ร้อยละ 23.00 โดยสมการพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีดังนี้ สมการถดถอยคะแนนดิบ Y= 2.48 (Constant) - 0.20 (X1) - 0.21 (X2) + 0.28 (X3) -0.03 (X4) - 0. 22 (X5) - 0.02 (X6) สมการถดถอยคะแนนมาตรฐาน ZY= -0.15 (X1) - 0.23 (X2) + 0.31 (X3) - 0.03 (X4) - 0.19 (X5) - 0.02 (X6) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัย | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแก | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.subject | FACTORS | en |
dc.subject | BULLYING BEHAVIOR | en |
dc.subject | LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | THE FACTORS AFFECTING OF BULLYING BEHAVIOROF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการข่มเหงรังแกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |