http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/760
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPATTRA YOORAM | en |
dc.contributor | สุพัตรา อยู่รัมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuanlaor Ratanawimarnwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นวลละออ รัตนวิมานวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The developed membraneless vaporization unit coupled with flow-based system was investigated for application to the quantitative determination of arsenic in soil. The unit was designed to contain a pair of donor and acceptor reservoirs. Hydride generation of As(III) was occurred in the donor reservoir. The generated arsine gas was diffused across a headspace to react with mercuric chloride in the acceptor reservoir to produce hydronium ion. Subsequently, absorbance change of methyl orange in the acceptor reservoirs was monitored at 530 nm. For determination of the readily soluble arsenic phase, soil sample was extracted with 0.1 M phosphate buffer pH 7.5 by using ultrasonic-assisted extraction method. For determination of total inorganic arsenic including As(III) and As(V), reduction agents of potassium iodide and cysteine were investigated. The reduction was carried out before analysis using the developed flow system. Linear range from 0.5-4.0 mg·L-1 was obtained for all extractants with good coefficient of determination (r2 > 0.98). The limit of detection (LOD, 3SD) was 0.30 mg·L-1 and limit of quantitation (LOQ, 10SD) was 0.36 mg·L-1. Good precision in term of %RSD of 4.23 was achieved. The developed method was applied to soil samples obtained from Ron-Phibun district, Nakhon Sri Thammarat province, Thailand and the certified reference material. The recoveries were found in the range of 99.8-106.9%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการไหลร่วมกับอุปกรณ์แยกสารระเหยแบบไม่ใช้เยื่อเลือกผ่านสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณสารหนูในดินได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น อุปกรณ์แยกสารระเหยนี้ประกอบด้วยคู่ของถ้วยสารละลายตัวให้ และสารละลายตัวรับ แก๊สอาร์ซีนจะถูกสร้างขึ้นในถ้วยของสารละลายตัวให้ แล้วแพร่ผ่านบริเวณช่องว่างด้านบนของอุปกรณ์ ไปทำปฏิกิริยากับเมอร์คิวริกคลอไรด์ในถ้วยของสารละลายตัวรับเกิดกรดไฮโดรเนียมไอออนขึ้น ทำการติดตามค่าการดูดกลืนแสงที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปของเมทิลออเรนจ์ที่ 530 nm สำหรับการตรวจวัดสารหนูส่วนที่ละลายออกมาได้ง่าย ตัวอย่างดินจะถูกสกัดด้วยสารละลายฟอสเฟตบัฟเฟอร์ พีเอช 7.5 ด้วยวิธีอัลตราโซนิกส์ ในการตรวจวัดสารหนูอนินทรีย์ทั้งหมดที่ประกอบด้วย As(III) และ As(V) จะต้องทำการเตรียมตัวอย่างโดยใช้ปฏิกิริยารีดักชันของ As(V) ด้วยโพแทสเซียมไอโอไดด์และซิสเทอีนก่อนวิเคราะห์ วิธีการวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถวิเคราะห์สารหนูในช่วงความเข้มข้น 0.5 ถึง 4.0 mg·L-1 สารสกัดทุกชนิดให้ค่าความเป็นเส้นตรง (Coefficient of determination, r2) มากกว่า 0.98 ระบบการวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นให้ค่าต่ำสุดที่ตรวจวัดได้ (LOD, 3SD) เท่ากับ 0.30 mg·L-1 และให้ค่าต่ำสุดที่สามารถวิเคราะห์ปริมาณได้ (LOQ, 10SD) เท่ากับ 0.36 mg·L-1 ค่าความเที่ยงของวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่ได้รับจากสารหนูเข้มข้น 2.0 mg·L-1 (%RSD, n=5) ได้เท่ากับร้อยละ 4.23 ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างดินที่เก็บมาจาก อำเภอร่อนพิบูลย์ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช และสารอ้างอิงมาตรฐานดิน พบว่าค่าร้อยละการคืนกลับอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 99.8 ถึง 106.9 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สารหนูในดิน, การสกัดดิน, การตรวจวิเคราะห์ด้วยระบบการไหล | th |
dc.subject | Arsenic in soil Soil extraction Flow-based analysis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | METHOD DEVELOPMENT FOR DETERMINATION OF ARSENIC IN SOIL SAMPLE USING MEMBRANELESS VAPORIZATION COUPLED WITH FLOW BASED SYSTEM | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาวิธีการตรวจวัดสารหนูในตัวอย่างดินโดยใช้ระบบการไหลร่วมกับ อุปกรณ์การแยกสารระเหยแบบไม่ใช้เยื่อเลือกผ่าน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |