DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: VANIS KEAWTONGen
dc.contributor: วานิส แก้วทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ravitep Musikapanen
dc.contributor.advisor: รวิเทพ มุสิกะปานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study is on the work of National Artist Somchai Kaewtong and the design of ready to wear fashion. This creative research studies the design identity of the first fashion-design national artist in Thailand and the creation of a new method to classify design that could be applied to the fashion industry. This research consists of seven steps for analysis: (1) to collect photos and videos; (2) to conduct in-depth interviews with the artist to help understand the vision of the artist; (3) to analyze all of the information from the identity assembled by the artist, using elements of the visual arts as a tool to classify the work of the artist; (4) to create a criterion for the design identity of the same elements as the artist with fashion trends and make a new template of knowledge of the identity of the artist; (5) to design 15 dresses; (6) to improve the defects in these dresses after production; and (6) to evaluate designs by the identity specialist of Somchai Kaewtong. The results of this research consisted of three parts: Part One, the timeline of the designs of Somchai Kaewtong from 1980 to 2013; Part Two, the design analysis table of Somchai Kaewtong which showed the classification of the design; and Part Three, the design experiment and sketches were designed based on the on the design identity of Somchai Kaewtong.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและสืบสานอัตลักษณ์อาจารย์ สมชาย แก้วทอง ศิลปินแห่งชาติสาขาการออกแบบแฟชั่นคนแรกของประเทศไทย เพื่อให้ได้ซึ่งองค์ความรู้ใหม่และวิธีการเฉพาะในการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย มีกระบวนการคือ 1) รวบรวมรูปภาพและไฟล์วิดีโอจากอัลบั้มภาพและม้วนเทปภาพยนตร์ส่วนตัวของอาจารย์ สมชาย แก้วทอง  2) การสังเกตการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยตรงกับอาจารย์ สมชาย แก้วทอง ทั้งมีกำหนดรูปแบบและไม่มีกำหนดรูปแบบ 3) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการรวบรวมและสัมภาษณ์ด้วยการใช้องค์ประกอบทัศนศิลป์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทัศนศิลป์ที่ศิลปินเลือกใช้ 4) สร้างข้อกำหนดเพื่อนำไปออกแบบชุดเครื่องแต่งกายสำเร็จรูปที่มีองค์ประกอบทางทัศนศิลป์เดียวกันกับศิลปินแต่แตกต่างด้วยข้อกำหนดทางแนวโน้มการออกแบบแฟชั่นปี ค.ศ.2020 ที่มีในปัจจุบัน 5) ออกแบบและพัฒนาแบบร่วมกับศิลปินร่างแบบจำนวน 30 แบบ เพื่อเลือก 15 แบบมาตัดเย็บเป็นชุดเครื่องแต่งกายสำเร็จรูป โดยผลการวิจัยในการนี้สามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ตารางแสดงผลงานของอาจารย์สมชาย แก้วทอง แบบเรียงตามเวลา ในช่วง ค.ศ.1980 ถึง ค.ศ. 2013 2) ตารางวิเคราะห์ผลงานของอาจารย์สมชาย แก้วทอง ที่แบ่งแยกองค์ประกอบการออกแบบตามทฤษฎีทัศนศิลป์ 3) ผลการทดลองด้านการออกแบบที่ได้จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ของศิลปินสู่การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสำเร็จรูป Spring/Summer 2020 Collection และแสดงออกถึงการนำองค์ความรู้ไปใช้ในการออกแบบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ศิลปินแห่งชาติth
dc.subject: สมชาย แก้วทองth
dc.subject: เครื่องแต่งกายสำเร็จรูปth
dc.subject: National Artisten
dc.subject: Somchai Kaewtongen
dc.subject: Ready to wear fashionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF NATIONAL ARTIST IDENTITY, SOMCHAI KAEWTONG'S WORK TO DESIGN READY TO WEAR FASHIONen
dc.title: การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ผลงานศิลปินแห่งชาติ สาขาการออกแบบแฟชั่น สมชาย แก้วทอง เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสำเร็จรูปth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th