Title: A CHARACTERISTICS STUDY OF WESTERN DANCE TEACHERS, NARAPHONG CHARASSRI IN HIS HIGHER EDUCATION
การศึกษาลักษณะความเป็นครูทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตกในระดับอุดมศึกษา ของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Authors: MONTIRA MANORIN
มนทิรา มะโนรินทร์
Dharakorn Chandnasaro
ธรากร จันทนะสาโร
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: คุณลักษณะความเป็นครู
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
นาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตก
ครูนาฏยศิลป์
teacher characteristics
Naraphong Charassri
western dance
dance teacher
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study western dance teacher characteristics in higher education level of Naraphong Charassri in 3 dimensions including: 1) knowledge transfer; 2) teacher model; and 3) outstanding morality, ethics, and code of conduct. The research methodology was qualitative research and it was conducted by studying and analyzing some documents as well as interviewing some related persons. The research tools were interview forms for interviewing related persons, focus group, and related electronic media. Data were obtained by using content analysis, document analysis, and data triangulation. The results of the research revealed that the knowledge transfer characteristics were divided into 5 processes. There were two distinctive processes of Naraphong Charassri’s knowledge transfer, namely, reasoning analysis and creating new knowledge. The characteristics of the teacher character traits can be divided into 17 aspects. There were 5 distinctive characteristics of Naraphong Charassri in being a teacher, namely, 1) being creative, 2) accepting change, 3) performing other tasks beyond teaching work, 4) discovering and inspiring learners' potential, and 5) monitoring the progress and modernization of the profession. Characteristics of moral and ethical were divided into 2 parts. The first part is 4 characteristics. Moral and Ethical Characteristics of Naraphong Charassri's distinction were the democratic practice and livelihood. In addition, the second part was distinctive ethical characteristics which were divided into 9 characteristics. There were two distinctive ethical characteristics, namely, 1) full devotion to teaching and 2) counseling and giving recommendation to learners sincerely.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตกระดับอุดมศึกษาของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรี ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ 2) ด้านการเป็นต้นแบบความเป็นครู และ3) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณที่โดดเด่น ใช้ระเบียบวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งศึกษาและวิเคราะห์จากแหล่งเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง มีเครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัย การสนทนากลุ่ม และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Document analysis) และการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องแบบสามเส้า (Data Triangulation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในคุณลักษณะด้านการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ แบ่งได้ 5 กระบวนการ โดยได้ข้อค้นพบคุณลักษณะด้านการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรีที่มีความโดดเด่น 2 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เหตุผล และการสร้างความรู้ใหม่ ในคุณลักษณะด้านคุณลักษณะด้านการเป็นต้นแบบความเป็นครู แบ่งได้ 17 ประการ โดยได้ข้อค้นพบคุณลักษณะด้านการเป็นต้นแบบความเป็นครูของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรีที่มีความโดดเด่น 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) การมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) การยอมรับความเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) การปฏิบัติงานนอกเหนือภาระงานสอน 4) การค้นพบและจุดประกายศักยภาพผู้เรียน 5) การติดตามความก้าวหน้าและทันสมัยของวิชาชีพ และในด้านคุณลักษณะด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณที่โดดเด่น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรก คือ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม แบ่งได้ 4 ลักษณะ โดยได้ข้อค้นพบคุณลักษณะด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรีที่มีความโดดเด่น คือ การมีความเป็นประชาธิปไตยในการปฏิบัติงานและการดำรงชีพ และส่วนที่สอง คือ ลักษณะด้านจรรยาบรรณที่โดดเด่น แบ่งได้ 9 ประการ โดยได้ข้อค้นพบคุณลักษณะด้านจรรยาบรรณที่โดดเด่น 2 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การอุทิศตนเองเพื่อการเรียนการสอนอย่างเต็มที่ และ 2) การให้คำปรึกษาช่วยเหลือ และแนะนำแก่ผู้เรียนด้วยจิตบริสุทธิ์
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/747