Title: THE STUDY OF MUISICAL CULTURE OF THE TAI  (DAI) IN BANGKOK
การศึกษาวัฒนธรรมดนตรีของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ (ไต) ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: WITAYA KAEWBORISUT
วิทยา แก้วบริสุทธิ์
Rujee Srisombut
รุจี ศรีสมบัติ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ (ไต)
ดนตรี
วัฒนธรรม
Tai (Dai)
Music
Culture
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the culture and music of the Tai (Dai) ethnic group in Bangkok, using anthropological methodology as an educational guideline. The aims of this study were as follows: (1) to study the culture of Tai (Dai) ethnic groups in Bangkok; and (2) to study the music of Tai (Dai) ethnic groups in Bangkok The results demonstrated that the culture, traditions, and way of life of the Tai (Dai) ethnic group Tai (Dai) in Bangkok were still maintained in the same way as Tai (Dai) ethnic groups in other places and similar to Thai traditions and culture and believe in the power of music. In fact, it is believed that the sound of the long drum drums and the dance to accompany the dancing of King Kalam, is a sacred sound that provides blessings for listeners. Therefore, this type of band and music can be heard at every event. Another type of Tai (Dai) ethnic music Tai (Dai) in Bangkok is the Kad Tai. The instruments were played by Taohon Gong, Tan Tan, Six Drums and Siad Tai. They are popular in various merit-making festivals.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษาวัฒนธรรมและดนตรีของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ (ไต) ใน กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยได้ใช้วิธีทางมานุษยดุริยางควิทยาเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาโดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายของการศึกษาคือ 1 ศึกษาวัตนธรรมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2 ศึกษาดนตรีของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวัฒนธรรมประเพณีวิถีชีวิตของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ (ไต) ในกรุงเทพมหานครยังคงดำรงรักษาไว้ได้ดีเฉกเช่น เดียวกับกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ในสถานที่อื่น ๆ และมีความคล้ายคลึงกันกับประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมต่าง ๆ ของชาวไทย และยังมีความเชื่อในด้านของเสียงดนตรีด้วยโดยด้านดนตรีพบว่ามีความเชื่อกันว่าเสียงกลองก้นยาว มองและ เซิงประกอบการรำนกกิ่งกะหล่ากับการรำโตเป็นเสียงที่มีความศักดิ์สิทธิ์เมื่อใครได้ยินแล้วจะเป็นสิริมงคลแก่ตนเอง เพราะฉะนั้นวงประเภทนี้จึงมีออกมาให้เห็นกันบ่อยในทุก ๆ งาน ส่วนดนตรีอีกประเภทของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทใหญ่ (ไต) ในกรุงเทพมหานครก็คือการแสดงจ๊าดไต โดยจะมีเครื่องดนตรีที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงคือ ตะยอฮอน ฆ้อง มองตาล กลอง 6 ป้าด และ ซี จ๊าดไตนิยมแสดงกันในงานบุญงานเทศกาลต่าง ๆ
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/745