DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ATTAYA AMONPROMPUKDEEen
dc.contributor: อรรถยา อมรพรหมภักดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thasuk Junpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the situations and the needs of the primary health care (PHC) nursing supervision model; (2) to develop a PHC nursing supervision model; and (3) to synthesize the PHC nursing supervision model. Participatory action research was employed as the methodology in this study and was conducted in the Sena district, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province. The participants in this study included six nursing supervisors. The results revealed five styles of PHC nursing supervision, as follows: (1) commanding through mediators; (2) controlling; (3) mentoring; (4) work assistance, and (5) accommodation. The four aspects of problems and obstacles of PHC nursing supervision included policy, supervisor, attitude, and workload. The aspect of policy consisted of unclear policy and lack of support from executives. The supervisor factor was comprised of lack of confidence, work understanding a deficit, and difficulties to meet. The aspect of attitude contained a lack of a good attitude towards supervision and supervisors and workload involved both supervisors and supervisees, in which both had heavy workloads. The synthesis of PHC nursing supervision model consisted of three parts: preparation of supervisors, implementation and evaluation, and changing outcomes. The preparation of supervisors included: (1) supervision and nursing knowledge; (2) skills required for supervision; (3) good characteristics of supervisors; and (4) good attitudes to supervision. The aspect of implementation and evaluation consisted of: (1) assessing and diagnosing problems of PHC nursing supervision; (2) planning for supervision; (3) implementation; and (4) evaluation. The changing outcomes consisted of the following: (1) supervisors improved their knowledge, skills, confidence and attitudes to supervision; (2) supervisees worked effectively, with good attitudes towards supervision, and were satisfied with the supervision; (3) clients were also safe and satisfied with the nursing services. The recommendation of this study was that the model can be applied in the settings of similar contexts with adequate preparation of supervisors including an emphasis on maintaining good relations between supervisors and supervisees as well as continuous support throughout the process.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความต้องการรูปแบบการนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิ 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิ และ 3) สังเคราะห์รูปแบบการนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ดำเนินการในพื้นที่อำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา มีผู้ร่วมวิจัยเป็นพยาบาลผู้นิเทศจำนวน 6 คน ผลการศึกษาสภาพการณ์ด้านการนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิพบว่ามี 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสั่งการผ่านคนกลาง 2) แบบควบคุมกำกับ 3) แบบพี่เลี้ยง 4) แบบผ่านการช่วยงาน และ 5) แบบร่วมมือ ผลการศึกษาด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคการนิเทศ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบาย คือ นโยบายการนิเทศไม่ชัดเจนและขาดการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร 2) ด้านผู้นิเทศ คือ ผู้นิเทศขาดความมั่นใจในการนิเทศ ไม่เข้าใจเนื้องาน และผู้นิเทศเข้าถึงยาก 3) ด้านเจตคติ คือ ขาดเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศและผู้นิเทศ 4) ด้านภาระงาน คือ ผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศมีภาระงานมาก ผลการสังเคราะห์รูปแบบพบว่ารูปแบบประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1. เตรียมความพร้อมผู้นิเทศ ดังนี้ 1) ความรู้ด้านการนิเทศและการพยาบาล 2) ทักษะที่จำเป็นในการนิเทศ 3) คุณลักษณะที่ดีของผู้นิเทศ 4) เจตคติที่ดีในการนิเทศ ส่วนที่ 2. ลงมือปฏิบัติและประเมินผล ดังนี้ 1) ประเมินและวินิจฉัยปัญหาการนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิ 2) วางแผนการนิเทศ  3) ปฏิบัติการนิเทศ และ 4) ประเมินผลการนิเทศ ส่วนที่ 3. ผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลง 3 มิติ ดังนี้ 1) ผู้นิเทศมีความรู้ มีทักษะ มีความมั่นใจ และมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศ 2) ผู้รับการนิเทศทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศ และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการนิเทศ 3) ผู้ใช้บริการมีความปลอดภัยด้านสุขภาพและเกิดความพึงพอใจต่อบริการพยาบาล ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ รูปแบบที่ได้ให้ผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีทั้งต่อผู้นิเทศ ผู้รับการนิเทศ และผู้ใช้บริการ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในพื้นที่ที่มีบริบทใกล้เคียงได้ แต่ต้องตระหนักในการเตรียมความพร้อมให้ผู้นิเทศอย่างเพียงพอ และจุดเน้นที่สำคัญอีกประการคือ ต้องรักษาสัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศไว้เป็นอย่างดี และต้องมีการเสริมกำลังใจอย่างสม่ำเสมอตลอดกระบวนการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิth
dc.subject: การทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.subject: การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: Nursing Supervision in Primary Health Careen
dc.subject: Effective Functioning of Nurses Workingen
dc.subject: Participatory Action Researchen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH TO DEVELOP A MODELOF NURSING SUPERVISION IN PRIMARY HEALTH CARETHAT PROMOTES THE EFFECTIVE FUNCTIONINGOF NURSES WORKING IN PRIMARY CARE SETTINGSen
dc.title: การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศการพยาบาลปฐมภูมิที่ส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพของพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานบริการสุขภาพระดับปฐมภูมิth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th