Title: LOGIC MODEL DEVELOPMENT FOR PUBLIC RELATION PROCESS EVALUATON AT PUBLIC ORGANIZATION BY APPLYING META EVALUATION STANDARD
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับประเมินกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่งโดยประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการประเมินอภิมาน
Authors: KAMONCHANOK WUTIYANO
กมลชนก วุฒิญาโณ
Ruangdech Sirikit
เรืองเดช ศิริกิจ
Srinakharinwirot University. THE EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGYCAL TEST BUREAU
Keywords: การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ,การประเมินกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์
การประชาสัมพันธ์หน่วยงานภาครัฐ
การประเมินอภิมาน
Logic model development Public relations process evaluation
Public organization
Meta-Evaluation standard
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a logic model for evaluating the public relations process of a government agency; and (2) to study the suitability of the developed logic model based on the meta-evaluation standards. The methodology was divided into two phases, namely: Phase 1 was the development of a logic model by exploring the related documents and interviewing 18 key informants, who were stakeholders through a 10-item interview form with a content validity of between 0.67-1.00. The data were analyzed by content analysis to summarize the logical model for evaluating the public relations process of a government agency. The components of the model included inputs, activities, outputs, outcomes, and impact. The evaluation framework and guidelines were determined and based on the developed logic model. Phase 2 was the study of the suitability of the developed logic model using five meta-evaluation standards, as developed by Stufflebeam (2012), to evaluate the suitability of the developed logic model developed in Phase 1. The data were analyzed by determining Rater Agreement Index (RAI), percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of this research indicated that there were six components of input. The activities consisted of the theoretical concepts of Broom and Bey Ling Sha (2013) regarding the public relations process of four-step interconnected operations. The output consisted of four indicators, the outcomes consisted of two indicators and the impact consisted of two indicators. The results of testing the suitability of the developed logic model based on meta-evaluation standards showed that Rater Agreement Index (RAI) was 0.8125, implying high level of agreement. Overall evaluation of the standard was at a very good level. Aspects with the highest level of standard were Feasibility (F1, F2), Accuracy (A1, A2), and Responsibility, (E1-E3), which were at a very good level (100%), followed by Usability (U1-U3), which was at a very good level (96.30%). The aspect with the lowest standard was Suitability (P1, P2), which was at a good level (88.89%).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับประเมินกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่ง และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมตามมาตรฐานการประเมินอภิมานของโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับประเมินกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่ง วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ จากเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลซึ่งเป็นผู้มีส่วนส่วนเสีย จำนวน 18 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 จำนวน 10 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อสรุปโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับประเมินกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่ง ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า กิจกรรม ผลผลิต ผลลัพธ์ และผลกระทบ จากนั้นกำหนดกรอบการประเมินและแนวทางการประเมินตามโมเดลเชิงตรรกะที่พัฒนาขึ้น ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ ประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการประเมินอภิมานของ Stufflebeam (2012) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของโมเดลเชิงตรรกะที่พัฒนาขึ้นในระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 5 มาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมิน (RAI) ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าองค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบด้านกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วยแนวคิดทฤษฎีจาก Broom and  Bey Ling sha, (2013) ที่เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีลักษณะเป็นขั้นตอนการดำเนินการที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกัน  4 ขั้นตอน องค์ประกอบด้านผลผลิต ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้  องค์ประกอบด้านผลลัพธ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ และองค์ประกอบด้านผลกระทบ ประกอบด้วย  2 ตัวบ่งชี้  ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมตามมาตรฐานการประเมินอภิมานโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ พบว่าค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.8125 มีความสอดคล้องกันในระดับสูง และมีระดับผลการประเมินของมาตรฐานอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มาตรฐานด้านความเป็นไปได้ (F1 , F2) มาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้อง (A1, A2) และมาตรฐานด้านความรับผิดชอบในการประเมิน (E1-E3) มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (100%) รองลงมาคือ มาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ (U1-U3) มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (96.30%) ส่วนมาตรฐานที่มีร้อยละของผลการประเมินน้อยที่สุดคือ มาตรฐานด้านความเหมาะสม (P1 , P2) มีระดับผลการประเมินในระดับดี (88.89%)
Description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/719