http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/70
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TING HE | en |
dc.contributor | Ting He | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SIRIPORN DABPHET | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพร ดาบเพชร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research titled the Status and Role of Women in the Early Tang China, 618-754, has the following aims: to study the Status and Role of Women in the Early Tang China and the effect on the Status and Role of Women caused by context of society in the Early Tang China.The results show that in the early Tang Dynasty, the social environment was characterized by openness, which was different from earlier and after Chinese society. This is due to various factors such as political openness, allows people from different classes to participate in politics. Women in higher class plays an increasingly important role, especially in promoting the friendship between the Tang Dynasty and the tribes. The Heqin policy that makes aristocratic women more politically active.The growth of trade on the Silk Road and the prosperous trade of the sea. Women have the opportunity to open their eyes and get to know more something new from outside. Cultural prosperity is also a consequence of Chinese cultural exchange policies by establishing cultural relations with foreign and tribal groups in various areas. Research has suggested that religious factors have the greatest influence on the status of women. Because of religious diversity in the early Tang dynasty had influenced both Taoism Buddhism and Confucianism. Taoism is a belief in women, which incorporates the main concept, "yin and yang", to refer to "gender equality" and the Dao De Jing says. Women are not less humble than men, and the concept of Buddhism that everyone equals, which conflicts with the concept of Confucianism that holds man primarily.The openness of society and cultural diversity contributed to the change of status and role of women. Make women have more privileges and opportunities. For example, women in the family have the right to manage their personal property and to divorce their husbands and get married again. Also have the right to show their political ability to take power with men. They have the right to be well educated and have right to engage in careers such as doctors, business owners. Have right to build relationships with others outside of the family and foster religion. It is concluded that the life of women in the early Tang Dynasty was more independent. Especially, the status of the women of high class has increased and has played a greater role in society, which has also affected the status of ordinary women. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง สถานภาพและบทบาทของผู้หญิงในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้น (ค.ศ.618-754) มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและบทบาทผู้หญิงในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้นและบริบทสังคมราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้นที่มีผลต่อสถานภาพและบทบาทของผู้หญิงผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพสังคมในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้นมีลักษณะที่เปิดกว้างสำหรับผู้หญิงซึ่งแตกต่างจากสังคมจีนสมัยก่อนหน้านี้และสมัยหลังจากนี้ อันเป็นผลจากปัจจัยต่างๆ ได้แก่ การเปิดกว้างด้านการเมือง ทำให้ราชสำนักของราชวงศ์ถังเต็มไปด้วยบุคคลที่มีหลากหลายชนชั้น ทำให้ผู้หญิงชนชั้นสูงมีบทบาทสำคัญมากขึ้นโดยเฉพาะการส่งเสริมการสร้างมิตรภาพระหว่างราชวงศ์ถังกับชนเผ่าต่างๆ หรือนโยบายเหอชินที่ทำให้ผู้หญิงชนชั้นสูงมีบทบาททางการเมืองมากขึ้น การเติบโตของการค้าขายบนเส้นทางสายไหมและการค้าทางทะเลที่รุ่งเรืองขึ้น ทำให้ผู้หญิงมีโอกาสเปิดหูเปิดตาและได้รับรู้สิ่งใหม่ๆ จากโลกภายนอกมากขึ้น ส่วนความเจริญทางด้านวัฒนธรรมมีผลมาจากนโยบายการแลกเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรมจีนสู่โลกภายนอกโดยการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางด้านวัฒนธรรมกับต่างประเทศและกลุ่มชาวเผ่าในด้านต่างๆ มากขึ้น งานวิจัยเสนอว่าปัจจัยด้านศาสนามีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถานะสตรีในสมัยนี้ เพราะความหลากหลายด้านศาสนาทำให้สังคมราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้นได้รับอิทธิพลทั้งลัทธิเต๋า พุทธศาสนาและลัทธิขงจื๊ออย่างชัดเจน แนวคิดลัทธิเต๋าคือการเลื่อมใสศรัทธาในผู้หญิงซึ่งรวมแนวคิดหลักคือ “หยินหยาง” ได้กล่าวถึง “ชายหญิงเท่าเทียมกัน” และใน คัมภีร์เต้าเต๋อจิง กล่าวว่าผู้หญิงไม่ได้ต่ำต้อยกว่าผู้ชายและแนวคิดของพุทธศาสนาที่ว่าทุกคนเท่าเทียมกันซึ่งขัดแย้งกับแนวคิดของลัทธิขงจื๊อที่ถือผู้ชายเป็นหลักได้ส่งผลต่อความคิดของผู้หญิง นอกจากนี้ การดำเนินชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมของชาวเผ่าทางภาคเหนือในสมัยเว่ย์จิ้นและราชวงศ์เหนือและใต้ส่งผลต่อสภาพสังคมในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้น ทำให้อุปนิสัยของผู้หญิงเป็นแบบแข็งแกร่งกล้าหาญและความคิดมีการเปิดกว้างมากขึ้นซึ่งแตกต่างจากผู้หญิงชนชาติฮั่นที่ถูกกดขี่จากลัทธิขงจื๊อ การเปิดกว้างและวัฒนธรรมที่หลากลหายในสมัยนี้ ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถานภาพและบทบาทของผู้หญิง ทำให้ผู้หญิงได้รับสิทธิและโอกาสมากขึ้น เช่น มีสิทธิในการแบ่งทรัพย์สินจากครอบครัว สิทธิในการเลือกคู่ครอง สิทธิในการหย่าร้าง สิทธิการแต่งงานใหม่ สิทธิเข้าร่วมการเมือง สิทธิในการศึกษา และสิทธิประกอบอาชีพ เช่น หมอ การเป็นเจ้าของกิจการร้านค้า สิทธิพบปะคนนอกครอบครัว การสังสรรค์ในโอกาสต่างๆ และอุปถัมภ์ศาสนา จึงสรุปได้ว่าชีวิตของผู้หญิงในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้นมีความเป็นอิสระมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะสถานภาพผู้หญิงชนชั้นสูงได้ยกระดับมากขึ้นและมีบทบาทในสังคมมากขึ้นซึ่งได้ส่งผลต่อสถานภาพของผู้หญิงสามัญชนเช่นกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผู้หญิง ราชวงศ์ถัง สถานภาพ บทบาท | th |
dc.subject | Women Tang Dynasty Status Role | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE STATUS AND ROLE OF WOMEN IN THE EARLY TANG CHINA, 618-754 | en |
dc.title | สถานภาพและบทบาทผู้หญิงในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังตอนต้น (ค.ศ.618-754) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |