Title: ERGODIC CAPACITY AND OUTAGE PROBABILITYOF MAXIMAL RATIO COMBINING FOR INDOOR MEGAMIMOWITH DIFFERENT NODE TOPOLOGIES
ความจุอัตลักษณ์และความน่าจะเป็นสัญญาณขาดหายของการรวมอัตราส่วนสูงสุดสำหรับเมกะไมโมด้วยทอพอโลยีจุดต่อต่างกัน
Authors: KANOKSIRI RASSAMEE
กนกศิริ รัศมี
Wekin Piyarat
เวคิน ปิยรัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering
Keywords: ความจุอัตลักษณ์
ความน่าจะเป็นสัญญาณขาดหาย
การรวมอัตราส่วนสูงสุด
เมกะไมโม
Ergodic Capacity
Outage Probability
Maximal Ratio Combining
MegaMIMO
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Distributed antenna systems may have several different configurations depending on remote nodes and antennas. In order to optimally design the configuration and the locations of remote nodes, it is necessary to identify the ergodic capacity and outage probability. The exact ergodic capacities and outage probabilities were derived from maximal-ratio combining for indoor MegaMIMO with different node topologies. The derived results were verified with computer simulations. It was also found that the derived results were in agreement with the results of the simulation.
การกำหนดรูปแบบสถานีฐานย่อยและสายอากาศรวมถึงจำนวนในระบบการกระจายของสายอากาศสามารถมีได้หลากหลายรูปแบบ การออกแบบตำแหน่งสถานีฐานย่อยและจำนวนสายอากาศให้ได้ค่าอัตราส่วนสัญญาณต่อสัญญาณรบกวนที่ดี่ที่สุดยังมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่ง นอกจากนั้นการออกแบบตำแหน่งสถานีฐานย่อยและสายอากาศควรคำนึงถึงค่าความจุอัตลักษณ์สูง และค่าความน่าจะเป็นสัญญาณขาดหายต่ำ จึงเสนอวิธีการวิเคราะห์ค่าความจุอัตลักษณ์และค่าความน่าจะเป็นสัญญาณขาดหายของการรวมอัตราส่วนสูงสุดสำหรับเมกะไมโมในสภาพแวดล้อมแบบในอาคารกับทอพอโลยีจุดต่อต่างกัน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากค่าในเชิงคำนวณถูกตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยเทียบกับค่าจากผลการจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์พบว่ามีแนวโน้มสอดคล้องกัน
Description: MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/703