http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/687
Title: | APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM TO ALLOCATE SERVICE AREAS OF THE RURAL ROADS MAINTENANCE SUB-DISTRICT: A CASE STUDY OF RATCHABURI RURAL ROADS MAINTENANCE DISTRICT การประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อหาพื้นที่ให้บริการของหมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบท กรณีศึกษา แขวงทางหลวงชนบทราชบุรี |
Authors: | SUCHEEP TANTIWUTTHIPONG สุชีพ ตันติวุฒิพงศ์ Pakorn Meksangsouy ปกรณ์ เมฆแสงสวย Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences |
Keywords: | ขอบเขตพื้นที่รับผิดชอบ หมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบท การจัดกลุ่มแบบเค-มีน ราชบุรี Service Areas Rural roads Maintenance sub-district K-Mean clustering Ratchaburi |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research is a study of the application of a geographic information system for finding service areas in the rural roads maintenance sub-district. In the area of Ratchaburi district, a geographic information system analyzed the area of responsibility. The suitability of rural roads maintenance sub-district uesd k-mean cluster analysis, comparing spatial statistics and a spatial distribution model. The results were divided into three scopes: Group One district covers Pak Tho, Meuang Ratchaburi, Wat Phleng, and Damnoen Saduak; Group Two district covers Suan Phueng, Ban Kha, and Chom Bueng; and Group Three district covers Photharam, Bang Pong, and Bang Phae, with values equal to 0.616, 0.585, and 0.684 respectively. The reduced critical values had with values equal to -11.431, -12.232, and -9.220 and maintained spatial form as an improved cluster. The distance of responsibility in each area was 243 kilometers, 238 kilometers, and 233 kilometers, respectively. There were seven factors to analyze the Delphi on the appropriateness of the area by establishing rural roads maintenance office. The analytic hierarchy process (AHP) gave weight to each factor, combined with a geographic information system. The most appropriate level area map was 435.702 square kilometers. The most suitable level was 2,165.884 square kilometers and the rules and regulations of establishing a Rural Roads Maintenance Sub-District. The guidelines for the establishment of the category should consider government land plots with an area of less than five rai, the routes are as follows: District Scope 1: Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4002, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4001, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 1004, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4013, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 5123, District Scope 2: Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4021, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4011, Highway No. 3087, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4066, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4025 and District Scope 3: Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4030, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4123, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4024, Ratchaburi Rural Roads 4076, and Ratchaburi Rural Roads 1122 งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อหาพื้นที่ให้บริการของหมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบท ในพื้นที่แขวงทางหลวงชนบทราชบุรี โดยประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาขอบเขตพื้นที่รับผิดชอบที่เหมาะสมของหมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบท โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์กลุ่ม (cluster analysis) แบบ k-mean แล้วเปรียบเทียบค่าสถิติเชิงพื้นที่และวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการกระจายตัวเชิงพื้นที่ ผลลัพธ์แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มขอบเขต ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 ครอบคลุมพื้นที่อำเภอ ปากท่อ เมืองราชบุรี วัดเพลง ดำเนินสะดวก กลุ่มที่ 2 ครอบคลุมพื้นที่อำเภอ สวนผึ้ง บ้านคา จอมบึง และกลุ่มที่3 ครอบคลุมพื้นที่อำเภอ โพธาราม บ้างโป่ง บางแพ ส่วนใหญ่มีค่าดัชนีย่านใกล้เคียงที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.616 0.585 และ 0.684 ตามลำดับ ค่ามาตรฐานซีที่ลดลง โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ -11.431 -12.232 และ -9.220 คงรูปแบบเชิงพื้นที่เป็นแบบ เกาะกลุ่ม ระยะทางในการดูแลรับผิดชอบแต่ละขอบเขตพื้นที่ เท่ากับ 243 กิโลเมตร 238 กิโลเมตร และ 233 กิโลเมตร ตามลำดับ และใช้การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย ได้ทั้งหมด 7 ปัจจัยสำหรับการวิเคราะห์หาระดับความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่สำหรับจัดตั้งสำนักงานหมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบท และใช้การวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น ในการให้ค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย เมื่อนำมาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์สร้างแผนที่ระดับความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ ได้เป็นระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด มีขนาด 435.702 ตารางกิโลเมตร ระดับเหมาะสมมาก มีขนาด 2,165.884 ตารางกิโลเมตร และเมื่อนำมาพิจารณาร่วมกับหลักเกณฑ์และข้อกำหนดในการพิจารณาจัดตั้งหมวดบำรุงทางหลวงชนบทในส่วนของแนวทางการพิจารณาสถานที่จัดตั้งหมวด คือ ให้พิจารณาจากแปลงที่ดินภาครัฐ ที่มีพื้นที่ไม่น้อยกว่า 5 ไร่ สามารถระบุตำแหน่งสายทาง ดังนี้ ขอบเขตที่ 1 มีสายทางหลวงชนบท รบ.4002 รบ.4001 รบ.1004 รบ.4013 รบ.5123 ขอบเขตที่ 2 มีสายทางหลวงชนบท รบ.4021 รบ.4011 ทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 3087 รบ.4066 รบ.4025 ทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 3087 ขอบเขตที่ 3 มีสายทางหลวงชนบท รบ.4030 รบ.4123 รบ.4024 รบ.4076 รบ.1122 |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/687 |