DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SAOWARAT JAREONWORACHAIen
dc.contributor: เสาวรัตน์ เจริญวรชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Narathip Thumawongsaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นราธิป ธรรมวงศาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study intends to investigate the motivation of Thai EFL Upper Secondary students and to compare motivation before and after studying with Edmodo. A fourteen item questionnaire was given to the participants after sixteen periods of studying with the integrated Edmodo.  The participants were selected by purposive sampling and consisted of one hundred Mattayomsuksa Five students of Mathayomwatsing School, Bangkok.  The SPSS was used to analyze the data. The percentage, mean (M), and standard deviation (SD) were used to describe the levels of motivation before and after utilizing Edmodo. The findings showed that the mean scores of the motivation of the students was higher after studying with the integration of Edmodo with a statistical significance level of 0.00. Moreover, the perspectives of the students were highly positive on the effects of Edmodo on the motivation of Thai EFL Upper Secondary schools. In relation to the findings, the limitations of the study, the implications of the study, and recommendations for further study were also discussed.en
dc.description.abstract        การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับแรงจูงใจในการเรียน ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้ Edmodo โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการเรียน จำนวน 14 ข้อ ถูกนำมาใช้ถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังจากเรียนด้วยบทเรียน Edmodo จำนวน 16 ครั้ง กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน100 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โปรแกรม SPSS ได้ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าสถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลซึ่ง ประกอบด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่ออธิบายผลของการใช้ Edmodo ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจของนักเรียนที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ โดยเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้ Edmodo ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระดับแรงจูงใจของนักเรียนดีขึ้นหลังจากการเรียนโดยใช้ Edmodo อย่างมีนัยทางสถิติระดับ .00   และยังพบว่านักเรียนมีแนวความคิดเชิงบวกต่อการใช้ Edmodo ในบทเรียนอีกด้วย     th
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Edmodoth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: กรณีศึกษาth
dc.subject: Edmodoen
dc.subject: Thai EFL upper secondary studentsen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Case Studyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF EDMODO ON THAI EFL UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS' MOTIVATION : A CASE STUDY OF MATHAYOMWATSING SCHOOLen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้ Edmodo ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th