Title: EFFECTS OF STEM  PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING EMPHASIZING CRITICAL THINKING PROCESS ON DESIGNING SOLUTION COMPETENCIES  ACHIEVEMENT AND LEARNING SATISFACTION OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความพึงพอใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: ANUSARA PUMPIKUL
อนุสรา พุ่มพิกุล
Pinit Khumwong
พินิจ ขำวงษ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Center
Keywords: สะเต็มศึกษา
STEM Education Critical Thinking Designing Satisfaction Solution Competencies Science Achievement Satisfaction
กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
ความสามารถในการออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
ความพึงพอใจ
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of the research are to study the effects of using STEM problem-based learning emphasizing the critical thinking process, as follows: (1) designing solution competencies based on STEM standards; (2) science achievement; and (3) learning satisfaction. The studied group consisted of 30 seventh-grade students, using purposive sampling. This research is the mixed methods type. The research instruments were as follows: (1) STEM problem-based learning emphasizing critical thinking process lesson plans; (2) designing solution competencies test; (3) a science achievement test; and (4) a learning satisfaction questionnaire. The designing solution competencies data were analyzed by using t-test for dependent sample and content analysis. The t-test for dependent sample was used to analysis students’ science achievement and mean for analysis of students’ learning satisfaction. and a t-test for the dependent sample on science achievement and the mean of the analysis of student satisfaction. The findings revealed the following: the post-test mean score of designing solution competencies based on STEM standards, which were higher than the pre-test mean score with a statistical significance at a level of .05 and had higher levels of competency than before learning. The science achievement mean scores of the students after learning was statistically higher than before implementation  at a  .05 level of significance and the level of student satisfaction after learning were at a high level.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางสะเต็มศึกษาด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นกระบวนคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่มีต่อ 1.ความสามารถในการออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหาตามมาตรฐานสะเต็มศึกษา  2.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3.ความพึงพอใจ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ศึกษาคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling)  การวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบผสานวิธี วิธีเชิงปริมาณเป็นหลัก  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1. แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้  2. แบบประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหาตามมาตรฐานสะเต็มศึกษา 3. แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และ4. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test dependent  t-test for one sample และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพร่วมด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ร้อยละ 70 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางสะเต็มศึกษาด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นกระบวนคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีความสามารถในการออกแบบวีธีการแก้ปัญหาตามมาตรฐานสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีระดับพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน  มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/668