http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/666
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JACKAPONG KLINKAEO | en |
dc.contributor | จักรพงษ์ กลิ่นแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Manop Wisuttipat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มานพ วิสุทธิแพทย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the cultural knowledge of Sufi Muslim music in the central region of Thailand by observing the Olek Nabi performance, which is a pivotal tool in explaining social and historical existence and cultural assimilation between music and religion in Thai society. Sheikh Muhammad Ali Shukri or Tokki Sae (1848-1932), the leader of the Sufi Muslim Qadiriyya, initiated the Olek Nabi performance of the Maulid ceremony, held annually on the first lunar day in the month of Rabi al-Awwal, according to the Islamic calendar. The lyrics and melodies of Olek Nabi were composed by Tuan Guru Ming bin Al Haji Abdullah Assiyami (Amin Toloyket). This performance is a form of original Malayu diaspora culture, blended with Thai culture by adjusting its melody, but still maintaining the Malayu lyrics based on Barzanji nazam verses. The integration of both Malayu and Thai sound created the unique sound of Thai Muslims in central Thailand. In addition, it also displays acculturation between the Rebana drum and the drum patterns of Pleng Phasa (traditional Thai music based on foreign idioms) of Thai music. The current dynamic of the Olek Nabi is an ideal combination between religion and culture, considered an ethnic symbol of the bonding among Thai Malay Muslims in the central region who are descended from Sufi Muslim Qadiriyya. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ความรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรมดนตรีมุสลิมนิกายซูฟีย์ในพื้นที่ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย ผ่านการแสดงอุเละห์นบี ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการอธิบายปรากฏการณ์ การดำรงอยู่ทางสังคม ประวัติศาสตร์ และการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรมดนตรีและศาสนาในสังคมไทย ผลจาการศึกษาพบว่า แช็คมูฮัมหมัดอาลี ชุกรีย์ หรือโต๊ะกีแซะฮ์ (พ.ศ. 2391- 2475) ผู้นำมุสลิมสายซูฟีย์กอดิรียะห์เป็นผู้ริเริ่มให้มีการแสดงอุเละห์นบี ในพิธีกรรมมูโหลด (เมาลิด) ซึ่งจัดขึ้นในวันขึ้น 1 ค่ำ ในเดือนรอบีอุ้ลอาวัรของทุกปีตามปฏิทินอิสลาม ประพันธ์บทร้องและทำนองโดย ตวนฆูรู หมิง บิน อัลฮัจญี อับดุลเลาะห์ อัซสยามี (อามีน โตลอยเกตุ) การแสดงอุเละห์นบีเป็นรูปแบบของวัฒนธรรมมลายูดั้งเดิม ซึ่งได้รับเอาวัฒนธรรมไทยเข้าไปผสมผสาน โดยเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของทำนอง แต่ยังคงบทร้องในภาษามลายู ตามฉันทลักษณ์แบบกลอนมลายูที่เรียกว่า “บัรซันญีนาซัม” ในการขับร้องมีการเอื้อนทั้งในแบบที่เป็นการเอื้อนแบบมลายูและการเอื้อนแบบไทย บทเพลงมุสลิมมลายูกับทำนองแบบไทย ทำให้เกิดเป็นลักษณะการเอื้อนที่มีรูปแบบเฉพาะตัวของการขับร้องแบบมุสลิมไทยภาคกลาง นอกจากนี้ยังพบการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรมดนตรีของหน้าทับกลองที่เกิดจากการปรับเข้าหากันของกลองรำมะนา และหน้าทับเพลงภาษาแบบไทย ปัจจุบันพลวัตของอุเละห์นบีส่งผลให้เพลงพิธีกรรมนี้มีความสมบูรณ์ในด้านศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ถือเป็นสัญลักษณ์ทางชาติพันธุ์ที่เชื่อมโยงมุสลิมไทยเชื้อสายมลายูในภาคกลางที่เป็นมุสลิมซูฟีย์กอดิรียะฮ์เข้าไว้ด้วยกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อุเละห์นบี/เมาลิด/มุสลิมซูฟีย์กอดิรียะฮ์/กลองรำมะนา | th |
dc.subject | Olek Nabi/ Musical tribute/Muhammad the Prophet /Central Thai Muslims | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | OLEK NABI : A MUSICAL TRIBUTE TO MUHAMMAD THE PROPHETBY CENTRAL THAI MUSLIMS | en |
dc.title | อุเละห์นบี : ดนตรีสรรเสริญศาสดามูฮัมหมัดของมุสลิมไทยภาคกลาง | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |