DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: VARAPORN KAEWMAKen
dc.contributor: วราภรณ์ แก้วเมฆth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tosapol Taneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทศพล ธานีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to investigate the effect of plyometric training on leg muscle power among wrestlers in Suphanburi sports school. The participants were 30 male wrestlers, aged between 13-18 years old, and studying in Suphanburi sports school. The selection of the participants was conducted by purposive sampling and they were trained with the plyometric training developed by the researcher. This study took eight weeks, at three days a week, namely Monday, Wednesday, and Friday, and for one hour per time. The leg muscle power testing was used in the pre-test, the fourth week, and in the eighth week, the standing board jump. The obtained data were analyzed in term of mean, standard deviation, and one-way ANOVA with repeated measures. If there were any statistical differences, the method of Sidak would be used. It was found as follows: (1) the mean of leg muscle power test before and after the fourth and he eighth week of training were 178.30 (SD = 18.52), 185.97(SD = 18.48), 197.77 (SD = 18.44) respectively; (2) level of physical performance of leg muscle power before training was 10 at a good level, 20 at a moderate level. After the fourth week, the experimental group had more leg muscle power development; with 17 at a good level, 13 at a moderate level. After the eighth week,  the experimental group had more leg muscle power development, two were at a very good level, 25 were at a good level, and three were at a moderate level; (3) the comparison of the mean of leg muscle power in the experimental group that the training period differed with a .05 level of significance and the Sidak method was used. The results were as follows: after the eighth week of training, the leg muscle power was more developed than before training and after the fourth week of training had a .05 level of significance. After the fourth week of training, the leg muscle power was more developed than before training with a .05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษา ผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักกีฬามวยปล้ำของโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬามวยปล้ำชายที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 30 คน อายุระหว่าง 13-18 ปี โดยได้มาจากการเลือกเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เพื่อเข้ารับการฝึกโปรแกรมพลัยโอเมตริกที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน ได้แก่วันจันทร์ พุธและศุกร์ ใช้เวลาในการฝึกแต่ละครั้ง 60 นาที ทำการทดสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาโดยการยืนกระโดดไกล ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำแล้วทำการหาค่าความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีการของซีแดค (Sidak) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4  และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 เท่ากับ 178.30 (SD = 18.52), 185.97(SD = 18.48) และ 197.77 (SD = 18.44) ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการทดสอบระดับสมรรถภาพทางกายพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา พบว่า ก่อนการฝึก อยู่ในระดับดี 10 คน ระดับปานกลาง 20 คน หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการของพลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากขึ้น คือ ระดับดี 17 คน ระดับปานกลาง 13 คน และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการของพลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากขึ้น คือ ระดับดีมาก 2 คนระดับดี 25 คน ระดับปานกลาง 3 คน  3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาของกลุ่มทดลอง เมื่อมีระยะเวลาการฝึกแตกต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงทำการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของซีแดค (Sidak)  พบว่าหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 พลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นเดียวกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกth
dc.subject: พลังกล้ามเนื้อขาth
dc.subject: นักกีฬามวยปล้ำth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการฝึกth
dc.subject: Plyometric Trainingen
dc.subject: Leg muscle poweren
dc.subject: Wrestlersen
dc.subject: Program Trainingen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: EFFECT OF PLYOMETRIC TRAINING ON LEG MUSCLE POWER OF WRESTLERS AT SUPHANBURI SPORTS SCHOOLen
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักกีฬามวยปล้ำ ของโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th