DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: DUSITA SUNZANGen
dc.contributor: ดุสิตา สันซังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Shuttawwee Sitsira-aten
dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aimed to compare the self-directed learning of early adults in non-formal education and classified according to minor variables such as degree type, gender, marital status and income for a study on involvement between motivation and social support with the self-directed learning of early adults in non-formal education and predicted self-directed learning using motivation and social support of early adults in non-formal education. Following the classification of minor variables, the participants in the study included 428 early adults in non-formal education, were randomly selected and classified by degree and gender. This study used the stratified random sampling method, the t-test, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study were as follows: (1) early adults in non-formal education in higher classes had higher levels of self-directed learning than those in lower classes. The results were statistically significant at a level of .05; (2) early adults in non-formal education with sufficient income, self-directed learning was higher among those with an insufficient income; (3) motivation consists of vocational motivation, self-development, social motivation and social support, consisting of emotional support, appraisal support, information support and instrumental support. It had a positive involvement with a statistically significant level of .01; (4) motivation consisted of vocational motivation, self- development, social motivation and social support, consisting of emotional support, appraisal support, information support and instrumental support. It was able to predict self-directed learning among early adults in non-formal education at 34.9%. The variables that firstly predicted self-directed learning was self-development, secondly, appraisal support.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบ เมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปรแบ่งกลุ่มย่อย ได้แก่ ระดับชั้น  เพศ  อายุ  สถานภาพสมรส  และรายได้ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และเพื่อทำนายการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยใช้แรงจูงใจ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมของวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบ เมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปรแบ่งกลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบ จำนวน 428 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ โดยแบ่งเป็นระดับชั้นการเรียน และเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ได้แก่ การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) วัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบที่เรียนในระดับชั้นสูงกว่าจะมีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสูงกว่าผู้ที่เรียนอยู่ในระดับชั้นต่ำกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  (2)วัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบที่มีรายได้พอใช้ มีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีรายได้ไม่พอใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) แรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย แรงจูงใจด้านอาชีพ แรงจูงใจที่จะพัฒนาตนเอง แรงจูงใจด้านสังคม และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการประเมิน การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการเงินแรงงานและสิ่งของ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) แรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย แรงจูงใจด้านอาชีพ แรงจูงใจที่จะพัฒนาตนเอง แรงจูงใจด้านสังคม  และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการประเมิน การสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมด้านการเงินแรงงานและสิ่งของ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนในการศึกษานอกระบบ ได้ร้อยละ 34.9 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเป็นอันดับแรกคือ แรงจูงใจที่จะพัฒนาตนเอง รองลงมา คือ การสนับสนุนด้านการประเมิน และแรงจูงใจด้านสังคมตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: การสนับสนุนทางสังคมth
dc.subject: Self-Directed Learningen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Social Supporten
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: MOTIVATION AND SOCIAL SUPPORT RELATED TO SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING IN EARLY ADULTS IN NON-FORMAL EDUCATIONen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ของวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่เรียนการศึกษานอกระบบth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th