http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/654
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JIRAPAT DIAWTRAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | จิรภัทร เดียวตระกูล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Karnrawee Anuntaakarakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRAT (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is as follows: (1) to study and analyze the purchasing decision behavior of Nike sport shoes; (2)to study the personal characteristics that influenced the purchasing behavior of Nike sport shoes; (3) to study and analyze the image, consisting of the benefits, features, and values that influenced the buying behavior of Nike shoes; (4) to study and analyze the values which consisted of personal values and social values influencing the purchasing behavior of Nike sports shoes. The questionnaire was collected from 400 cyclists in Bangkok. The performance data analysis tested the research hypotheses. The study found that the behavior of decision-making among cyclists was related to personal characteristics, image, and values. The buying and selling of Nike sport shoes had relationships with age, gender, the average income of cyclists, as well as spinning characteristics, cycling behavior and types of riders. The image that influenced the purchasing behavior of Nike sport shoes among cyclists. Furthermore, the social values that influenced the purchasing behavior of Nike shoes among cyclists, with a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ 3) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงภาพลักษณ์ซึ่งประกอบด้วยประโยชน์ คุณสมบัติ คุณค่า ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้าไนกี้ 4) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงค่านิยมซึ่งประกอบด้วย ค่านิยมส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสังคม ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ มีการเก็บตัวอย่างแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้าของกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยานมีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ภาพลักษณ์ และค่านิยม โดยพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้มีความสัมพันธ์กับ เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยของการปั่น ลักษณะของการปั่น พฤติกรรมการปั่นและประเภทของนักปั่น ด้านภาพลักษณ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ของกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยาน และด้านค่านิยมทางสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ ของกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยาน อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | ค่านิยม | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ | th |
dc.subject | The Influence of Personal Characteris | en |
dc.subject | Image | en |
dc.subject | Values | en |
dc.subject | Toward Decision Making Behavior of Purchasing nike Sports Shoes | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF PERSONAL CHARACTERISTICS, IMAGE AND VALUES TOWARD DECISION MAKING BEHAVIOR OF PURCHASING NIKE SPORTS SHOES OF CYCLIST IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
dc.title | ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ภาพลักษณ์และค่านิยมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรองเท้ากีฬาไนกี้ของกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |