http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/648| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A LOGIC MODEL FOR SOCIAL ACADEMIC SERVICES PROJECT EVALUATION IN ECONOMIC การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับการประเมินผลโครงการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมด้านเศรษฐกิจ |
| Authors: | AREERAT LAONOI อารีรัตน์ ลาวน้อย Kanjana Trakoonvorakun กาญจนา ตระกูลวรกุล Srinakharinwirot University. THE EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGYCAL TEST BUREAU |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ โครงการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม การประเมินผลด้านเศรษฐกิจ Logic Model Development Academic Services Project Economic Evaluation |
| Issue Date: | 30 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to develop a logic model for social academic services project evaluation in economics by studying the factors affecting success and the activities of the project. The scope of research is the project that was implemented for three years, namely the Organic Mushroom Farming Project and the processing, according to the guidelines of the sufficiency economy guidelines. The research methodology was divided into two phases. Phase One developed a logic model. Phase Two checked the appropriateness of the model components. The research instruments included an open-ended structured interview form, the focus group form and the questionnaire to check the appropriateness of the logic model components. The data analyses were mean, standard deviation and descriptive data. The results of the research were as follows: The development of a logic model, which was suitable overall at the highest level. The logic model consists of nine components. The three input components, the three activities components, the three components of the output , the three components of short-term outcomes, the three components of intermediate-term outcomes, the three components of long-term outcomes, including impact, one component of the situation, one component of the external factors and another component is the assumption. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับการประเมินผลโครงการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมด้านเศรษฐกิจ โดยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จ กระบวนการดำเนินงาน กิจกรรมต่างๆ ของโครงการ มีการกำหนดขอบเขตของการวิจัยโดยคัดเลือกโครงการที่มีการดำเนินการมาแล้วเป็นระยะเวลา 3 ปี คือ โครงการเพาะเห็ดปลอดสารพิษและการแปรรูปตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ และระยะที่ 2 การตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ของโมเดล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างแบบปลายเปิด แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสอบถามเพื่อตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ของโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะในภาพรวมพบว่าองค์ประกอบความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด ประกอบด้วย 9 ด้าน คือ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านกิจกรรม 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านผลผลิต 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านผลลัพธ์ระยะสั้น 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านผลลัพธ์ระยะกลาง 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านผลลัพธ์ระยะยาวหรือผลกระทบ 3 องค์ประกอบ ด้านสาเหตุและความสำคัญของปัญหา 1 องค์ประกอบ ด้านปัจจัยภายนอก 1 องค์ประกอบ และด้านข้อตกลง 1 องค์ประกอบ |
| Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/648 |