DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KUNTIDA ONMEEen
dc.contributor: กุลธิดา อ่อนมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chatupol Yongsornen
dc.contributor.advisor: จตุพล ยงศรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to assess the current creative problem-solving for Education major students at Rajabhat University in the upper central region of Thailand and the expectations of their teachers; (2) a training package to enhance the creative problem-solving skills of the students; (3) to evaluate using a training package to enhance the character of creative problem-solving among Education major students at Rajabhat University in the upper central region of Thailand. The study involved three hundred and twenty-six subjects. The research instruments included: (1) in-depth interview prior to developing assessment forms; (2) a creative problem- solving assessment form; (3) the expectations of teachers on the performances of students in terms of the creative problem-solving form; (4) the training package used as an instructional tool; and (5) A student satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean score, standard deviation, PNI and a dependent t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) exploring the Problems  was perceived as the most necessary (PNI = .62), followed by generating creative ideas (PNI= .52), fact finding (PNI = .46) creative implementation for the solution (PNI=.45) and creatively choosing the solution (PNI = .40) respectively; (2) the training package, which was developed based on a current assessment and the expectations of education major students, including all four creative problem-solving approaches through seven different activities were considered effective instructional tools for enhancing the creative problem-solving of students; (3) the evaluation results of a training package to enhance the character of creative problem-solving for the education major students were capable of performing well. They were satisfied with the overall training activities which were higher than the set criteria and with a statistical significance level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)เพื่อประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังของทักษะ การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคกลางตอนบน 2) เพื่อสร้าง ชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคกลางตอนบน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการฝึกอบรมการเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคกลางตอนบน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็บแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบประเมินแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตามแบบของ ลิเคิร์ท คือ แบบประเมินสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพความคาดหวัง โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .966 และ .970 ตามลำดับ แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และชุดฝึกอบรมฯโดยมีแบบประเมินทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) และการทดสอบที (t - test for dependent) ผลการวิจับพบว่า 1)การประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพความคาดหวัง พบว่า ด้านการสำรวจปัญหามีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNI = .62) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (PNI= .52) ด้านการค้นหาความจริง (PNI = .46) ด้านการดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (PNI = .45) และด้านการเลือกวิธีการอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (PNI = .40) ตามลำดับ 2) การสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมฯโดยใช้กระบวนการสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรม โดยทุกกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสม และ 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรม พบว่า นักศึกษาหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมโดยรวมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.subject: กลุ่มภาคกลางตอนบนth
dc.subject: Training packageen
dc.subject: Creative problem solvingen
dc.subject: Rajabhat Universityen
dc.subject: Upper central region of Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING FOR EDUCATION FACULTY STUDENTS AT RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY IN THE UPPER CENTRAL REGION OF THAILANDen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคกลางตอนบน th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th