http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/626
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RUJ LUECHA | en |
dc.contributor | รุจน์ ฦาชา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansiri Susoarat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศิริ สุเสารัจ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the components of digital citizen competency, developing a curriculum; and examining the efficiency and the effectiveness of the developed curriculum. In the first phase of the study, an in-depth interview was conducted with five experts to investigate digital citizen competency. The content analysis was employed to analyze the data. There were seven hundred and fifty high school teachers from Bangkok who were invited to evaluate the suitability of the competency. Mean and standard deviation were used to analyze the data. A curriculum was designed, drafted and developed in the second phase. In the third phase, the drafted curriculum was piloted on eleventh grade samples before actual implementation. Finally, in the fourth phase, the improved curriculum was implemented with twenty-four eleventh grade students for thirty hours to examine its efficiency and effectiveness. The efficiency of the curriculum was analyzed using E1/E2 based on the 80/80 efficiency criterion; and the effectiveness of the curriculum was analyzed using one-way repeated measures MANOVA. The results of the study were as follows: (1) digital citizen competency suited Thai upper secondary school students in three areas: five elements of digital knowledge, three elements of process and two elements of characteristics. All three areas were evaluated as good in terms of their suitability; (2) developed curriculum emphasizes on bringing up real digital social issues into in-class deliberation to enhance the digital citizen competency of students; (3) the curriculum efficiency was rated very good by the experts. Moreover, the quiz score during the in-class deliberation and the post-test score at the end of the course was 79.07/81.70; and (4) the curriculum proved to be significantly effective (p= .05) in terms of its ability to increase the digital citizen competency of students. The students reflected that the possession of online social media, digital competency and the highest degree of satisfaction on the curriculum. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัล พัฒนาหลักสูตร หาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร การดำเนินการวิจัยระยะ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากนั้นให้ครูมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 750 คน ประเมินความเหมาะสม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะ 2 การออกแบบและยกร่างหลักสูตรเป็นการออกแบบและพัฒนาหลักสูตรฉบับร่าง ระยะ 3 การทดลองนำร่องหลักสูตรฉบับร่างกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เพื่อปรับปรุงหลังสูตรก่อนนำไปใช้จริง และ ระยะ 4 การใช้และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร ศึกษากับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 24 คน เป็นเวลา 30 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรโดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการคำนวนค่า E1/E2 ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประสิทธิผลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำการประเมินด้วยแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัลที่เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของไทยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ดิจิทัล 5 องค์ประกอบ ด้านกระบวนการดิจิทัล 3 องค์ประกอบ และด้านคุณลักษณะดิจิทัล 2 องค์ประกอบ ผลการประเมินระดับความเหมาะสมทั้ง 3 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) หลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาเน้นการนำประเด็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในสังคมและปรากฏข้อมูลในสังคมดิจิทัลมาเป็นหัวข้อให้นักเรียนอภิปรายไตร่ตรองในชั้นเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัล (3) ประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนผลที่เกิดจากการทดสอบย่อยระหว่างการอภิปรายไตร่ตรองในห้องเรียนกับการทดสอบหลังเรียนได้ผลเท่ากับ 79.07/81.70 และ (4) ประสิทธิผลหลังการใช้หลักสูตรระดับสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัลของนักเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้หลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่สะท้อนถึงการมีสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัล และมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้หลักสูตรระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIETY-BASED CURRICULUM COMBINED WITH DELIBERATION APPROACH TO ENHANCE DIGITAL CITIZEN COMPETENCY FOR UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นสังคมเป็นศูนย์กลางร่วมกับการอภิปรายไตร่ตรอง เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะพลเมืองยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |