Title: DEVELOPMENT OF ENHANCED TEACHER CONSCIOUSNESS ACTIVITIES MODEL FOR THE PHATNAITOM PROJECT
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตม
Authors: PENPAK PUMMALA
เพ็ญพักตร์ ภุมมาลา
Kittichai Suthasinobol
กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: จิตสำนึกความเป็นครู
รูปแบบกิจกรรม
การพัฒนารูปแบบ
Enhanced teacher consciousness
Activities model
Model development
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) the lessons learned to enhance the consciousness of teachers for the Phatnaitom Project; (2) to develop an activities model to enhance the consciousness of teachers; (3) to make suggestions to enhance the consciousness of teachers. This study had three phases: (1) the lessons learned about enhancement by in-depth interviews and focus group discussions; (2) to develop an activities model, to monitor the performance and efficacy of the activities model; (3) to make suggestions to enhance the consciousness of teachers and monitored suggestions at an academic seminar.The results were as follows: the lessons learned showed that the outstanding characteristics of the consciousness of teachers for the Phatnaitom Project included the following: (1) love and faith in the teaching profession; (2) being a role model; (3) returning to their own local development and to enhance the consciousness of teachers, which consisted of the consciousness activities model, consisting of background origin and importance, the principles of the activity model , the purpose of the activity model, content structure, the process of organizing activities and valuation. The performance of the activities model were at the highest level. The average assessment results regarding distance before and after use of the activities model was statistically significant at a level of .05. The students were satisfied with the activities model at the highest level and made a policy proposal to the Faculty of Education, ISOC and the Ministry of Education.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ถอดบทเรียนการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตม 3) จัดทำข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตม การดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ระยะ คือ 1) ถอดบทเรียนการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตมโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรม ประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบกิจกรรม 3) จัดทำข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูและตรวจสอบโดยการสัมมนาทางวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การถอดบทเรียน พบว่า ลักษณะเด่นของจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูของนิสิตโครงการเพชรในตม คือ 1) ความรักและศรัทธาในวิชาชีพครู 2) การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 3)การกลับไปพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของตนเอง และรูปแบบกิจกรรมประกอบด้วยที่มาและความสำคัญ หลักการของรูปแบบกิจกรรมวัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบกิจกรรม โครงสร้างเนื้อหา กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมและการวัดประเมินผล การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการประเมินจิตสำนึกความเป็นครูก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบกิจกรรมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและได้จัดทำข้อเสนอแนะต่อคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ กอ.รมน.และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/625