http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/624
Title: | CHARACTERISTICS OF EFFECTIVE FOOTBALL COACHES OF A NATIONAL SPORTS UNIVERSITY IN NORTHERN THAILAND REGION คุณลักษณะผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีประสิทธิภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติในเขตภาคเหนือ |
Authors: | CHAICHANA NIMSUWAN ชัยชนะ นิ่มสุวรรณ Phanu Kusolwong ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะ ผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ภาคเหนือ Characteristics Effective Football Coaches National Sports University Northern Region |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research was a qualitative study of the characteristics of effective football coaches at a National Sports University in the Northern region of thailand. the data was collated from football players and coaches from four National Sports Universities, including Chiang Mai National Sports University, Lampang National Sports University, Sukhothai National Sports University, and Phetchabun National Sports University, The data were collected from six samples of each university, separated by position, forward, midfielder, quarterback, goalkeeper, team captain and coach, a total of twenty four people. In-depth interviews were used to interview athletes by usnig semi-structured questionnaires, with fifteen items for athletes, three items for coaches, and inductive analysis were used to analyze the data. The results showed that the characteristics of effective football coaches in national sports universities in the northern region consist of three areas which included (1) self-management of football capacity, knowledge of teaching skills and other knowledge; (2) good communication skills and behavior skills to help manage others; and (3) career management, a knowledge of time management and able to cooperate in terms of work การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีประสิทธิภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติในเขตภาคเหนือ สัมภาษณ์จากนักกีฬาฟุตบอลและผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลจากมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติทั้ง 4 แห่ง ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติวิทยาเขตเชียงใหม่ มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติวิทยาเขตลำปาง มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติวิทยาเขตสุโขทัย มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติวิทยาเขตเพชรบูรณ์ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างแห่งละ 6 คน แยกตามตำแหน่ง กองหน้า กองกลาง กองหลัง ผู้รักษาประตู หัวหน้าทีม และผู้ฝึกสอน รวมทั้งหมด 24 คน ใช้เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (in-depth interview) โดยสัมภาษณ์นักกีฬา 15 ข้อคำถาม และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอล 3 ข้อคำถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย (Inductive Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มี่ประสิทธิภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติในเขตภาคเหนือ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน คือ (1) การครองตน โดยจะต้องมีสมรรถนะด้านกีฬาฟุตบอล มีความรู้ด้านทักษะการสอนและมีความรู้ด้านอื่น ๆ (2) การครองคน จะต้องมีทักษะด้านการสื่อสารและประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี และ(3) การครองงาน จะต้องรู้จักบริหารจัดการเวลาและสามารถประสานงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/624 |