DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PORAMET HEMARACHATANONen
dc.contributor: ปรเมท เหมรชตนนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wacharee Rittiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: วัชรี ฤทธิวัชร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: There are two phases in this study; in phase one, the purpose was to determine the kinematics of two golf swing styles. The participants were ten Thai male professional golfers, aged twenty to thirty-five, with a zero handicap, and divided into two groups based on their style of swing. Each participant shot with their own drivers to the target. A force plate and high-speed video camera were used to collect data to determine the degree and angular velocity by Euler angles XYZ. In phase two, the purpose was to determine the kinetics of the lumbar joint L3/4, L4/5, and L5/S1 by simulation of a full-body model. The results indicated that in the initial phase, the degree of the lower trunk of two plane swing (TP) on Y axe at 20% was significantly better than one plane swing (OP) at a 0.05 level. The upper trunk angular velocity of two plane swing (TP) on Z axe at time 20%, 40%, 80%, and 100% were significantly better than one plane swing (OP) at 0.05. In phase two, the initial phase had a two plane swing of the joint reaction force at L4/5, L5/S1 on Y axe were significantly better than a one plan swing (OP) at 0.05 level. The shaft parallel phase, a two plane swing of the joint reaction force at L3/4 on Z axe were significantly better than one plan swing (OP) at 0.05 level. In the impact phase, the two plane swing of the joint reaction force at L3/4, L4/5 on Z axe were significantly better than the one plan swing (OP) at a level of 0.05. The multiple regression of joint reaction force at L4/5 Y axe was predicted at 40.6. In conclusion, different swing styles could change the kinematics of body movement which increased club-head velocity and then could be a risk opportunity with a compression force at L4/5 at shaft parallel phase to impact the risk injury zone phase. Coaches and golfers should recommend the importance of basic golf movements correctly.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน โดยส่วนที่ 1 ศึกษาคิเนมาติกส์ของรูปแบบการสวิง จากกลุ่มนักกอล์ฟระดับมืออาชีพ (แต้มต่อ 0) เพศชาย ด้วยรูปแบบการสวิงระนาบเดียว 5 คน (28.67+/-4.04 ปี) การสวิงสองระนาบ 5 คน (25.33+/-1.15 ปี) ทำการตีลูกกอล์ฟด้วยหัวไม้หนึ่งอย่างเต็มที่ บันทึกภาพด้วยกล้อง 10 ตัว ที่ความเร็ว 200 เฮิรตซ์  และวัดแรงกดของเท้าทั้งสองข้าง ที่ความถี่ 1,000 เฮิรตซ์ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษามุมของ Euler angle แบบ XYZ ส่วนที่ 2 ศึกษาคิเนติกส์ของข้อต่อ L3/4, L4/5 และ L5/S1 ของกระดูกสันหลังส่วนล่าง โดยใช้การจำลองโมเดลร่างกายแบบเต็มตัว สรุปการศึกษาส่วนที่ 1 พบว่าช่วงเริ่มต้นดาวน์สวิง ขณะเวลาที่ 20% ค่าเฉลี่ยมุมลำตัวส่วนล่าง แกน Y ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p<0.05) และขณะเวลาที่ 20%, 40%, 80% และ100% ค่าเฉลี่ยความเร็วเชิงมุมลำตัวส่วนบน แกน Z ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p<0.05) และส่วนที่ 2 พบว่าจังหวะเริ่มต้นดาวน์สวิง ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงปฏิกิริยาข้อต่อ L4/5 และ L5/S1 แกน Y ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p< 0.05) และค่าเฉลี่ยโมเมนต์ข้อต่อ L3/4, L4/5 และ L5/S1 รอบแกน Z ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p<0.05) และจังหวะก้านไม้ขนานพื้น ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงปฏิกิริยาข้อต่อ L3/4 แกน Z ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p<0.05) และจังหวะหัวไม้กระทบลูก ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงปฏิกิริยาข้อต่อ L3/4 และ L4/5 แกน Z ของการสวิงสองระนาบมากกว่าการสวิงระนาบเดียว (p<0.05) และสมการถดถอยทำนายแรงปฏิกิริยาสูงสุดที่ข้อต่อ L4/5 แกน Y ได้ร้อยละ 40.6 ดังนั้นสรุปได้ว่ารูปแบบของการสวิงจะส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางคิเนมาติกส์ของร่างกายซึ่งจะทำให้ความเร็วของหัวไม้มีความแตกต่างกัน และยังอาจจะสร้างความเสี่ยงจากแรงกดที่เกิดขึ้นกับข้อต่อกระดูกสันหลัง L4/5 ในช่วงจังหวะก้านไม้ขนานพื้นถึงจังหวะหน้าไม้เข้ากระทบลูกจึงนับเป็นโซนความเสี่ยงของการสวิง ซึ่งกลุ่มผู้ฝึกสอนหรือนักกอล์ฟจึงควรให้ความสำคัญกับพื้นฐานในการสร้างกลไกการสวิงที่ถูกต้องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คิเนติกส์th
dc.subject: คิเนมาติกส์th
dc.subject: สวิงกอล์ฟth
dc.subject: ดาวน์สวิงth
dc.subject: Kineticsen
dc.subject: Kinematicsen
dc.subject: Driving strokesen
dc.subject: Downswingen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.title: STUDY OF KINETICS AND KINEMATICS OF TWO DRIVING GOLF STROKES DURING THE DOWNSWING PHASE en
dc.title: การศึกษาตัวแปรคิเนติกส์และคิเนมาติกส์ของการตีกอล์ฟ 2 รูปแบบในช่วงดาวน์สวิง​th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th