http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/617
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHATTRAKUL PANUTHAI | en |
dc.contributor | ฉัตรตระกูล ปานอุทัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phichayavee Panurushthanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research was: (1) to develop a questionnaire for exercise and the emotional levels for athletes. The sample group in this research consisted of martial arts students under the jurisdiction of the National Sports University; with a total of one hundred and sixty people, with one hundred and sixteen males (72.50 percent), and forty-four females (27.50 percent), their average age was 20.19 + 1.64 years, their average weight was 61.28 + 9.72, an average height equal to 167.03 + 6.53, martial arts experience to 7.79 + 1.63 years; (2) to study the suitable level of intensity for training in hypoxia affecting both emotional states and physiological factors, in order to develop a high oxygen consumption rate for athletes. The samples were amateur boxing athletes at the National Sports University, Suphanburi campus. The subjects were aged eighteen and over, consisting of thirty people, divided into three groups of ten people. The sample group was calculated using G*Power and trained according to the program for six weeks, three days a week and at thirty minutes per day at a height of 3,500 meters above sea level. Group One trained at a work intensity of 60%. Group Two trained at a work intensity of 70%, and Group Three conducted training at a job weight of 80%. The data analysis showed the average value; standard deviation calculated the index value for consistency between questions and objectives and find confidence in the tools using the Cronbach's alpha coefficient formula One-Way Analysis of Variance, One-Way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures, and to compare the differences in pairs by the Bonferroni method, respectively and by schedule, as well as a test for statistical significance at a level of .05. The results showed the following: (1) the emotional state test for Thai athletes. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.96 and the reliability of each emotional state was between 0.82-1.00. Therefore, the emotional status test for Thai athletes is in the Thai version. Therefore, it is a suitable tool for use in studying the emotional states of athletes; (2) average heart rate variability (HRV); maximum oxygen consumption (Vo2max), and blood oxygen saturation (SaO2) and emotional states. Before training, it was significantly different after the third and the sixth week of training (P <0.05). From the previous results, it was demonstrated that exercising in a high-altitude climate simulation room at 3,500 meters has a positive effect on physiological and emotional conditions. This shows that exercising in high places can increase the efficiency of the circulatory and respiratory systems, increase the capability of the maximum oxygen consumption, and mood states for athletes. It also helps to reduce training time and training time to improve physical fitness among athletes. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบสอบถามระดับอารมณ์ในการออกกำลังกายสำหรับนักกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักกีฬาประเภทต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว ภายใต้สังกัดของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ จานวน 160 คน ประกอบด้วย เป็นเพศชาย จานวน 116 คน (ร้อยละ 72.50) เพศหญิง จานวน 44 คน (ร้อยละ 27.50) อายุเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 20.19 ± 1.64 ปี น้ำ หนักเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 61.28 ± 9.72 ส่วนสูงเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 167.03 + 6.53 มีประสบการณ์ในการเล่นกีฬาประเภทต่อสู้ เท่ากับ 7.79 ± 1.63 ปี (2) ศึกษาระดับความหนักที่เหมาะสมในการฝีกในภาวะพร่องออกซิเจน ที่มีต่อสภาวะทางอารมณ์และปัจจัยทางสรีรวิทยา เพื่อพัฒนาอัตราการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงของนักกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬามวยสากลสมัครเล่น ของมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 ปีขึ้นไป จานวน 30 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 10 คน โดยการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างนั้นคำนวณจากการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป G*Power และทำการฝึกตามโปรแกรมเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 30 นาที ที่ความสูง 3,500 เมตร เหนือระดับน้ำทะเล กลุ่มที่ 1 ทำการฝึกที่ความหนักของงาน 60% กลุ่มที่ 2 ทำการฝึกที่ความหนักของงาน 70% และกลุ่มที่ 3 ทำการฝึกที่ความหนักของงาน 80 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแสดงผลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การคำนวณค่าค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ และหาความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือ โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาช การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One–Way Analysis of Variance) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One Way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของ Bonferroni ตามลำดับ โดยกำหนดการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แบบทดสอบสภาวะทางอารมณ์สำหรับนักกีฬาไทย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาชทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.96 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแต่ละสภาวะอารมณ์ อยู่ระหว่าง 0.82 – 1.00 ดังนั้น แบบทดสอบสภาวะทางอารมณ์สาหรับนักกีฬาไทยฉบับภาษาไทย จึงเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีความเหมาะสมสาหรับการนาไปใช้ศึกษาสภาวะทางอารมณ์ของนักกีฬาได้เป็นอย่างดี (2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการผันแปรของการเต้นของหัวใจ (HRV) อัตราการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด (Vo2max) อัตราความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือด (SaO2) และสภาวะอารมณ์ ก่อนการฝึกแตกต่างกับภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<0.05) จากผลข้างต้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าการออกกาลังกายในห้องระบบจาลองสภาวะอากาศบนที่สูงที่ระดับ 3,500 เมตร มีผลดีต่อตัวแปรทางสรีรวิทยาและสภาวะทางอารมณ์ นั่นแสดงว่าการออกกาลังกายในที่สูง สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดและระบบหายใจ เพิ่มความสามารถของปริมาณการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด และสภาวะอารมณ์ให้กับนักกีฬา อีกทั้งยังช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการฝึกซ้อมและลดเวลาในการฝึกเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายในนักกีฬาได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สภาวะพร่องออกซิเจน | th |
dc.subject | สภาวะอารมณ์ | th |
dc.subject | Hypoxia | en |
dc.subject | Emotional states | en |
dc.subject | Oxygen consumption | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF HYPOXIA TRAINING AT DIFFERNT INTENSITY ON MOOD STATE AND MAXIMUM OXYGEN CONSUMPTION | en |
dc.title | ผลของการฝึกในภาวะพร่องออกซิเจนที่มีความหนักต่างกัน ที่มีต่อสภาวะอารมณ์ และความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |