DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAPASSAWAN BOONTHAWEESAWASDIen
dc.contributor: นภัสวรรณ บุญทวีสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutatip Chavanavesskulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธาทิพย์ ชวนะเวสสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to compare the accuracy between Post Process Kinematic (PPK) flights with no Ground Control Point (GCP) used and non-PPK flights with well-distributed GCPs. The area mapped during the test was 1.5 square kilometers at Srinagarind dam, Kanchanaburi Province, Thailand by fixed wing Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV). The UAV flew at 0.06 meters Ground Sample Distance (GSD)  (192 meters flight altitude), 0.10 meters GSD (319 meters flight altitude) and 0.15 meters GSD (479 meters flight altitude). There were 5 ground control points, which were surveyed by using Real Time Kinematic (RTK) GNSS. The results showed that non-PPK flights gave better horizontal accuracy than PPK flights, but PPK flights had greater vertical accuracy than non-PPK flights. However, even at this higher GSD of 0.15 meters the non-PPK flights had better vertical accuracy than the PPK flights. Furthermore, flying grid patterns allowed better vertical accuracy for PPK flights. Mapping with a PPK UAV is especially advantageous when it is not always feasible to measure GCPs due to many reasons on site, such as fragile terrain textures, unreachable spots, and other personal safety concerns. Also, the planning and measurement of GCPs could take a long time.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความถูกต้องของภาพถ่ายทางอากาศที่ได้จากอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ใช้ระบบ PPK (Post Process Kinematic) กับไม่ใช้ระบบ PPK (ใช้จุดควบคุมภาพถ่าย) พื้นที่ศึกษาขนาดกว้าง 1.5 กิโลเมตร ยาว 1.5 กิโลเมตร บริเวณเขื่อนศรีนครินทร์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ถ่ายภาพด้วยอากาศยานไร้คนขับประเภทปีกแข็งที่ความละเอียดจุดภาพบนพื้นดิน (GSD) 0.06 เมตร (ความสูงบิน 192 เมตร) , 0.10 เมตร (ความสูงบิน 319 เมตร) และ 0.15 เมตร (ความสูงบิน 479 เมตร) กำหนดจุดควบคุมภาพถ่ายภาคพื้นดิน 5 จุด ใช้การรังวัดด้วยเครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม GNSS แบบจลน์ในทันที (Real-Time Kinematic; RTK) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าความถูกต้องทางราบของอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ใช้ระบบ PPK จะไม่ดีเท่าอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ไม่ใช้ PPK แต่ค่าความถูกต้องทางดิ่งของอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ใช้ระบบ PPK จะดีกว่าอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ไม่ใช้ระบบ PPK ยกเว้นเมื่อความละเอียดจุดภาพบนพื้นดิน (GSD) มากขึ้นที่ 0.15 เมตร ค่าความถูกต้องทางดิ่งของอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ไม่ใช้ระบบ PPK จะดีกว่าใช้ระบบ PPK ซึ่งรูปแบบการบินกริดสามารถเพิ่มค่าความถูกต้องทางดิ่งให้กับอากาศยานไร้คนขับที่ใช้ระบบ PPK ให้ดียิ่งขึ้นได้ ถ้าต้องการนำอากาศยานไร้คนขับด้วยระบบ PPK มาใช้ในงานผลิตแผนที่ เพื่อลดระยะเวลาในการวางจุดควบคุมภาพถ่าย ลดเวลาในการปฎิบัติงาน หรือมีจำนวนผู้ปฏิบัติงานไม่เพียงพอ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ค่าความถูกต้องth
dc.subject: ค่าความละเอียดของจุดภาพบนพื้นดินth
dc.subject: การรังวัดแบบจลน์โดยประมวลผลภายหลังการบินth
dc.subject: Ground Sample Distance (GSD)en
dc.subject: Post Process Kinematic (PPK)en
dc.subject: Spatial Accuracyen
dc.subject: Unmanned Aerial Vehicleen
dc.subject: High Resolution Mapen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: SPATIAL ACCURACY OF APPLYING UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLETO PRODUCE HIGH – RESOLUTION MAP en
dc.title: ความถูกต้องเชิงพื้นที่ของการใช้อากาศยานไร้คนขับเพื่อผลิตแผนที่ภาพถ่ายรายละเอียดสูงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th