http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/603
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHALONGWOOT JANHOM | en |
dc.contributor | ฉลองวุฒิ จันทร์หอม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Achariya Rangsiruji | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉริยา รังษิรุจิ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop the practical work in a learning unit on digestion in conjunction with inquiry-learning strategies to enhance scientific explanations among secondary school students. The intervention was evaluated by the experts in biology education before being used in a class of 45 tenth graders at a secondary school in Bangkok in order to investigate both scientific explanation writing ability, before and after the intervention, and good teaching practices. All of the experts agreed that this developed practical activity had the potential to foster this inquiry practice to the students, as illustrated in scientific explanation assay test results. The findings based on content analysis revealed that the majority of students (93.34%) could construct advanced scientific explanation after the instruction. In addition, thematic analyses demonstrated the following: (1) assessing the strengths and weakness of a given set of explanations; (2) the application of simplified laboratory instruments and procedures; (3) revising explanations based on the data provided from scientific articles; and (4) using mind-mapping to represent the interconnectedness between claim evidence and reasoning, were good teaching practices to promote student writing in a scientific explanation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง ระบบย่อยอาหารของสิ่งมีชีวิต ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ ผนวกกลยุทธ์การสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จากนั้นนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อศึกษาว่าหลังเรียนความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างไร พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์หาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีเพื่อบ่งชี้แนวทางในการใช้ บทปฏิบัติการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยการประเมินประสิทธิภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า บทปฏิบัติการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับดี และเมื่อนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 45 คน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากแบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบาย เชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ พบว่า หลังเรียนมีนักเรียนกว่าร้อยละ 93.34 สามารถสร้างคำอธิบาย เชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ในระดับดี ขณะที่การวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระจากบันทึกวีดิทัศน์การสอน บันทึกการทำปฏิบัติการ อนุทินสะท้อนคิดของครูและนักเรียน สะท้อนให้เห็นว่า 1) การประเมินคำอธิบาย เชิงวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อสร้างกรอบแนวคิด 2) การทำปฏิบัติการอย่างง่ายที่ประยุกต์จากห้องปฏิบัติการระดับมหาวิทยาลัยให้ได้หลักฐานที่น่าเชื่อถือ 3) การปรับปรุงคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากงานวิจัย และ 4) การใช้แผนผังเชื่อมโยงในการอภิปรายท้ายคาบ ต่างเป็นแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีที่ช่วยส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเขียนคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ดีขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | บทปฏิบัติการ | th |
dc.subject | ระบบย่อยอาหารของสิ่งมีชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | Scientific Explanation | en |
dc.subject | Practical Work | en |
dc.subject | Digestion | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF PRACTICAL WORK IN LEARNING UNIT OF DIGESTION FOR FOSTERING SENIOR SECONDARY STUDENTS' SCIENTIFIC EXPLANATION | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการเรื่องระบบย่อยอาหารของสิ่งมีชีวิตเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |