http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/601
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DHANAPAT KERDKOK | en |
dc.contributor | ธนภัทร เกิดก๊ก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | In this study, the simple synthesis of high-stability silver nanoparticles using co-stabilizing agents (4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs) were developed for the determination of Fe3+. The selectivity of 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs with various cations including Cd2+, Co2+, Cr3+, Cu2+, Fe2+, Fe3+, Mn2+, Ni2+, Pb2+ and Zn2+ were carried out. The results showed a high selectivity of 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs for Fe3+ over other cations. The color of the solution obviously changed from a dark yellow to a dark brown solution. The 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs was then applied as a sensor of Fe3+ by monitoring the absorbance at a wavelength 360 nm. The linear calibration curve was obtained over the Fe3+ concentration range of 3.0-100.0 mg/L with high correlation coefficient (r2 = 0.9997). The limit of detection (3SD) was 0.13 mg/L and the limit of quantitation (10SD) was 3.04 mg/L. In addition, the developed method using 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs as a sensor had high intra-day and inter-day precisions (%RSD < 2.0; n=3). This developed method was successfully applied for the quantitative analysis of Fe3+ in wastewater from the factory. The results were in good agreement with those obtained from the atomic absorption spectroscopic technique. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนเงินที่ดัดแปลงพื้นผิวโดยใช้สารเพิ่มความคงตัวร่วมกัน (4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs) ที่สามารถสังเคราะห์ได้ง่าย และมีความเสถียรสูง เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ Fe3+ เมื่อทำการศึกษาความจำเพาะเจาะจงของ 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs ที่มีต่อไอออนชนิดต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ Cd2+, Co2+, Cr3+, Cu2+, Fe2+, Fe3+, Mn2+, Ni2+, Pb2+ และ Zn2+ พบว่า 4-ATP-CT-EDTA-L-TA-AgNPs มีความจำเพาะต่อ Fe3+ มากกว่าไอออนชนิดอื่น ๆ โดยมีการเปลี่ยนสีของสารละลายจากสีเหลืองเข้มเป็นสีน้ำตาลเข้ม เมื่อนำอนุภาคนาโนเงินดังกล่าวมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นซ็นเซอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ Fe3+ โดยตรวจวัดค่าการดูดกลืนแสงที่ความยาวคลื่น 360 นาโนเมตร พบว่าให้กราฟมาตรฐานที่เป็นเส้นตรงในช่วงความเข้มข้นของ Fe3+ ตั้งแต่ 3.0-100.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตรโดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นเท่ากับ 0.9997 มีค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการตรวจวัด (3SD) 0.13 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ (10SD) 3.04 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร นอกจากนี้ยังมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งแบบภายในวันเดียวกัน และแบบระหว่างวันสูง (%RSD < 2.0 ; n=3) วิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นในงานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างน้ำเสียจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมได้เป็นผลสำเร็จและให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคอะตอมมิคแอบซอร์พชันสเปกโทรสโกปี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อนุภานาโนเงินที่ดัดแปลง | th |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์เหล็ก (III) | th |
dc.subject | Modified silver nanoparticles | en |
dc.subject | Determination of Iron (III) | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | SYNTHESIS OF MODIFIED SILVER NANOPARTICLES FOR DETERMINATION OF IRON(III) | en |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนเงินที่ถูกดัดแปลงพื้นผิวสำหรับการตรวจวัดเหล็ก(III) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |