http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/600
Title: | SYNTHESIS AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF CHALCONE-TRIAZOLE
AND COUMARIN-TRIAZOLE DERIVATIVES การสังเคราะห์และฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของอนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซลและคูมาริน-ไตรเอโซล |
Authors: | PICHJIRA SOOKNUAL พิชญ์จิรา สุขนวล Ratchanok Thongnum รัชนก ทองนำ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | ไตรเอโซล ชาลโคน คูมาริน ฤทธิ์ป้องกันเซลล์ประสาทถูกทำลาย การสังเคราะห์ ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ triazole chalcone coumarin neuroprotective effect Synthesis Biological activity |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study presents a two-synthesis series of chalcone-triazole derivatives 2a-g and coumarin-triazole derivatives 3a-i and 4a-j. The chalcones were synthesized using Claisen-Schmidt condensation between 3, 4-dimethoxybenzaldehyde and 4-aminoacetophenone. A copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition reaction (CuAAC) was used to perform a triazole ring leading to chalcone-triazoles 2a-g in 73-92%, the coumarin-triazoles 3a-i and 4a-j, 65-98% and 69-98% yields, respectively. The neuroprotective effects against H2O2-induced neurotoxicity of chalcone-triazole derivatives 2a-g was evaluated. Based on the biological data presented, cell viability percentages increased in compounds 2a and 2c compared with pretreatment cells induced H2O2. การศึกษานี้ได้สังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ไตรเอโซล 2 ชนิดได้แก่ อนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g และอนุพันธ์คูมาริน-ไตรเอโซล 3a-i และ 4a-j ชาลโคนสังเคราะห์ได้จากปฏิกิริยา Claisen-Schmidt condensation ระหว่างสาร 3,4-dimethoxybenzaldehyde และ 4-amino-acetophenone สำหรับวงไตรเอโซลสังเคราะห์โดยใช้ปฏิกิริยา copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition reaction (CuAAC) ทำให้ได้อนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g อนุพันธ์คูมาริน-ไตรเอโซล 3a-i และ 4a-j มีร้อยละผลิตภัณฑ์ในช่วง 73-92% 65-98% และ 69-98% ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g ในการป้องกันเซลล์ประสาทถูกทำลายจากการกระตุ้นด้วย H2O2 พบว่าสาร 2a และ 2c ช่วยเพิ่มอัตราการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มเซลล์ประสาทที่กระตุ้นด้วย H2O2 |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/600 |