http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/599Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | JAROONSAK JARASSRIWILAI | en |
| dc.contributor | จรูญศักดิ์ จรัสศรีวิไล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kem Pumsa-ard | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เข้ม พุ่มสะอาด | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The electromagnetic form factors of the nucleon, the common name for the proton and the neutron, are fundamental properties that play an essential role in the study of the internal structure of the nucleon. In this work, the electromagnetic properties of the nucleon were calculated using the Perturbative Chiral Quark Model (PCQM). In the PCQM, the nucleon is considered to be the bound state of the three valence quarks surrounded by the cloud of the Goldstone bosons: the pions, kaons and eta meson. Previously, the electromagnetic properties were studied based on this model and using the truncated quark propagator, restricted only to the quark in the ground state. An attempt to include the excited states quark propagators in the study of the nucleon electromagnetic form factors was performed with this model; however, it did apply to the case of the neutron, but not the proton. Therefore, to bring the consistency to the nucleonic level, the study was extended by including the second excited state quark propagators to calculate the electromagnetic form factors and applied to both the proton and the neutron. The results were in good agreement with the experimental data and showed the significance of the contributions of the quark excited state propagators to the electromagnetic properties of the nucleon. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ฟอร์มแฟคเตอร์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของนิวคลีออนซึ่งเป็นชื่อเรียกรวมของโปรตอนและนิวตรอน ถือเป็นสมบัติขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีบทบาทสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการศึกษาโครงสร้างภายในของนิวคลีออน ในงานนี้สมบัติต่างๆทางแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าได้ถูกคำนวณโดยใช้แบบจำลองเพอร์เทอร์เบทีฟไครอลควาร์ก ซึ่งในแบบจำลองนี้จะมองนิวคลีออนเป็นอนุภาคที่ประกอบด้วยวาเลนซ์ควาร์กจำนวนสามตัวที่ถูกล้อมรอบด้วยกลุ่มหมอกโกลด์สโตนโบซอน ได้แก่ ไพออน,เคออน และเอต้าเมซอน ในงานวิจัยก่อนหน้านี้การคำนวณสมบัติต่างๆทางแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าได้จำกัดการพิจารณาโดยใช้ตัวนำพาของควาร์กที่อยู่เฉพาะในสถานะพื้นเท่านั้น ได้มีความพยายามที่จะเพิ่มเติมสถานะกระตุ้นเข้าไปในตัวนำพาของควาร์กในการศึกษาฟอร์มแฟคเตอร์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของนิวคลีออนในแบบจำลองนี้ แต่ได้มีการศึกษาเฉพาะในกรณีของนิวตรอนเท่านั้นโดยไม่รวมโปรตอนดังนั้นเพื่อให้เกิดความสอดคล้องในระดับนิวคลีออนจึงได้ขยายการศึกษาให้ครอบคลุมถึงพลังสถานะกระตุ้นอันดับที่สองของตัวนำพาของควาร์กในการคำนวณฟอร์มแฟคเตอร์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของทั้งโปรตอนและนิวตรอน ผลที่ได้จากการคำนวณนั้นสอดคล้องเป็นอย่างดีกับผลการทดลองและแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของตัวนำพาของควาร์กในระดับสถานะกระตุ้นอันดับที่สองที่มีต่อสมบัติเชิงแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของนิวคลีออน | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ฟอร์มแฟคเตอร์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของนิวคลีออน | th |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลองเพอร์เทอร์เบทีฟไครอลควาร์ก | th |
| dc.subject | Nucleon electromagnetic form factors | en |
| dc.subject | Perturbative chiral quark model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | NUCLEON ELECTROMAGNETIC FORM FACTORS IN THE PERTURBATIVE CHIRAL QUARK MODEL | en |
| dc.title | ฟอร์มแฟคเตอร์แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าของนิวคลีออนในแบบจำลองเพอร์เทอร์เบทีฟไครอลควาร์ก | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |