http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/595
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A BACHELOR OF NURSING SCIENCE CURRICULUM MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE HUMANIZED HEALTH-CARE SKILLS
AT BOROMARAJONANI NURSING COLLEGE,
PRABOROMARAJCHANOK INSTITUTE การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก |
Authors: | HATHAIRAT BUDSAYAPANPONG หทัยรัตน์ บุษยพรรณพงศ์ Chatupol Yongsorn จตุพล ยงศร Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร ทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ Humanized Health-Care Skills Bachelor of Nursing Science Curriculum Management |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the factors enhancing humanized health care skills; and (2) to develop, provide advice about and make policy recommendations for curriculum management of the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program in the Nursing College at Praboromarajchanok Institute. A purposive sample of 89 respondents studying and working in the Nursing College were employed in this study. The research instruments were semi-structured interviews, questionnaires on the education management of the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program and the policy recommendations for the education management of the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program. The four main types of descriptive statistics using in this study were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and a One Sample t-test. The research revealed three findings: (1) the seven factors enhancing humanized health-care skills were curriculum, teachers, students, teaching techniques, learner development activities, learning facilities and learning assessment; (2) the seven factors affecting the education management of Bachelor of Nursing Science Program were a curriculum of humanized health-care, teachers with previous training in humanized health-care before, students with good attitudes to the nursing profession, learning facilities, such as experience training, teaching technique and learning assessment in real situations and learner development activities. The experts also commented on the outcome data; that the level of significance in terms of propriety was 3.51, the most suitable level and higher than the limit, and at a statistically significant level of 0.01; (3) policy recommendations for the education management of Bachelor of Nursing Science Program were made through three action levels, including the level of Praboromarajchanok Institute, at the university level, and the curriculum level, consisting of 21 items. การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเสริมสร้างทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ และเพื่อสร้างข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 89 คน โดยมีคุณสมบัติตามที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับร่างรูปแบบฯและข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที (One Sample t - test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างทักษะการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ มี 7 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตร ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน วิธีการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน สิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน และการวัดประเมินผล 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบฯ พบว่ามี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักสูตรที่มีเนื้อหาระบุการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ ผู้สอนที่ต้องได้รับการฝึกการสอนการดูแลด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ ผู้เรียนที่ต้องมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพพยาบาล สิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนที่สำคัญคือแหล่งฝึกประสบการณ์ วิธีการเรียนการสอนและการวัดประเมินผลในสภาพจริง และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่มีกิจกรรมสอดคล้องกับการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งพบว่ารูปแบบดังกล่าวมีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุดและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับ 3.51 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายพบว่ามี 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ระดับวิทยาลัย และระดับหลักสูตร รวม 21 ข้อ |
Description: | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/595 |