http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/583
Title: | A STUDY OF USING EXPERIMENTAL ACTIVITY ON MOMENTUM AND COLLISION
WITH MOBILE APPLICATION ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT
AND SCIENCE COMMUNICATION SKILLS การศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการทดลองโมเมนตัมและการชน ร่วมกับโมบายแอปพลิเคชันที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้และทักษะการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Authors: | CHONPATCHARA PHETPLOYNIN ชลพัชร เพชรพลอยนิล Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | ชุดกิจกรรมการทดลอง โมบายแอปพลิเคชัน โมเมนตัมและการชน การดล Experimental Activity Mobile Application Momentum and Collision Impulse |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to create and develop the efficiency of the experimental activity and a mobile application on momentum and collision for tenth grade students; (2) to study learning achievement in the topic of momentum and collision; and (3) to study science communication skills.
The research design was a pretest-posttest control group design. The sample consisted of two rooms of students studying in the Science-Mathematics program in the second semester of the 2018 academic year at Navamindarajudis Matchim School, and selected by simple random sampling. An experimental group of thirty-nine students were taught using an experimental activity package and a mobile application on the topic of momentum and collision. The control group, consisting of forty-one students, was taught using conventional methods. There were a total of ten teaching periods. The instruments used in the research included the following: (1) an experimental activity package and a mobile application; (2) a learning achievement test; and (3) an assessment of science communication skills. The hypotheses were tested by one sample t-test, a t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for independent samples. The results of this study were as follows: (1) the experimental activity package and mobile application on the topic of momentum and collision had an efficiency of 75.51/70.29, which was higher than the criteria of 70/70; (2) the experimental group had higher learning achievement scores after learning than before and after learning and it was higher after learning with the control group and a .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the experimental group had higher science communication skill scores than the criteria of 3.50, with a .05 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการทดลองและโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองกลุ่มควบคุมและมีการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศมัชฌิม ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายจำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการทดลองและโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน จำนวน 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม เป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องโมเมตัมและการชนแบบปกติ จำนวน 41 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 10 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการทดลองและโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยวาจา สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (one sample t-test, t-test for dependent samples และ t-test for independent samples) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมการทดลองและโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 75.51/70.29 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 70/70 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าหลังเรียนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยวาจาสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.50) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/583 |